Proud
member
of the:
 
Western Pennsylvania Platform Tennis Assoc.
Edgewood Country Club 2   Make Favorite
Edgewood Country Club
100 Churchill Rd., Pittsburgh PA 15235 - Map & Directions
Phone: 412.823.7300
Team Sets Games Weeks 02/12 02/05 01/30 01/29
Penalty Team 100.0% 100.0% 1/1 1
Allegheny Country Club 3 83.1% 68.0% 14/14 8 6 8
Lakevue4 (SY) 64.1% 55.0% 14/14 7 3 5
Edgewood Country Club 2 60.3% 53.9% 14/14 3 2 6
Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 44.5% 47.3% 15/15 7 4 0 4
North Park 8 42.3% 48.0% 14/14 1 6 4
Edgeworth Club 6 41.9% 45.8% 14/14 3 6 0
Mt. Lebanon 7 40.0% 44.6% 14/14 8 5 4
Pittsburgh Field Club 3 21.7% 36.7% 14/14 0 3 3

WOMEN'S DAY LEAGUE: Division 7 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/12/19
Lakevue4 (SY) @ Edgeworth Club 673
Edgewood Country Club 2 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 537
Pittsburgh Field Club 3 @ Mt. Lebanon 708
Allegheny Country Club 3 @ North Park 881
Date: 02/05/19
Edgeworth Club 6 @ Edgewood Country Club 262
North Park 8 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 363
Allegheny Country Club 3 @ Lakevue4 (SY)63
Mt. Lebanon 7 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 554
Date: 01/30/19
Penalty Team @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 510
Date: 01/29/19
Edgeworth Club 6 @ Allegheny Country Club 308
Edgewood Country Club 2 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 363
North Park 8 @ Mt. Lebanon 744
Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 @ Lakevue4 (SY)45
Date: 01/15/19
Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 @ North Park 864
Lakevue4 (SY) @ Edgewood Country Club 281
Pittsburgh Field Club 3 @ Allegheny Country Club 308
Mt. Lebanon 7 @ Edgeworth Club 608
Date: 01/08/19
Lakevue4 (SY) @ Pittsburgh Field Club 381
Edgeworth Club 6 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 555
Edgewood Country Club 2 @ North Park 872
Allegheny Country Club 3 @ Mt. Lebanon 782
Date: 12/11/18
Pittsburgh Field Club 3 @ Edgeworth Club 644
North Park 8 @ Lakevue4 (SY)36
Mt. Lebanon 7 @ Edgewood Country Club 218
Allegheny Country Club 3 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 580
Date: 12/04/18
Edgeworth Club 6 @ North Park 854
Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 380
Lakevue4 (SY) @ Mt. Lebanon 762
Edgewood Country Club 2 @ Allegheny Country Club 344
Date: 11/13/18
Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 @ Edgewood Country Club 227
Mt. Lebanon 7 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 363
North Park 8 @ Allegheny Country Club 308
Edgeworth Club 6 @ Lakevue4 (SY)37
Date: 11/06/18
Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 @ Mt. Lebanon 744
Lakevue4 (SY) @ Allegheny Country Club 336
Pittsburgh Field Club 3 @ North Park 836
Edgewood Country Club 2 @ Edgeworth Club 680
Date: 10/30/18
Allegheny Country Club 3 @ Edgeworth Club 681
Lakevue4 (SY) @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 581
Pittsburgh Field Club 3 @ Edgewood Country Club 208
Mt. Lebanon 7 @ North Park 873
Date: 10/23/18
Edgewood Country Club 2 @ Lakevue4 (SY)55
Allegheny Country Club 3 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 380
North Park 8 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 564
Edgeworth Club 6 @ Mt. Lebanon 745
Date: 10/16/18
Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 @ Edgeworth Club 636
Pittsburgh Field Club 3 @ Lakevue4 (SY)18
Mt. Lebanon 7 @ Allegheny Country Club 326
North Park 8 @ Edgewood Country Club 246
Date: 10/09/18
Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 @ Allegheny Country Club 308
Lakevue4 (SY) @ North Park 866
Edgeworth Club 6 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 355
Edgewood Country Club 2 @ Mt. Lebanon 774
Date: 10/02/18
North Park 8 @ Edgeworth Club 662
Allegheny Country Club 3 @ Edgewood Country Club 244
Pittsburgh Field Club 3 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 538
Mt. Lebanon 7 @ Lakevue4 (SY)54

WOMEN'S DAY LEAGUE: Division 7 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLostTotal%WonLost%
Penalty Team1100100.0%1000100.0%101100.0%10100.0%
Allegheny Country Club 3981400100.0%4970087.5%982011883.1%67932068.0%
Lakevue4 (SY)84104071.4%38180067.9%844713164.1%64152455.0%
Edgewood Country Club 27686057.1%36200064.3%765012660.3%59851253.9%
Fox Chapel Golf Club 55669040.0%25300243.9%577112844.5%53759847.3%
North Park 85568042.9%23330041.1%557513042.3%54859348.0%
Edgeworth Club 65259035.7%23330041.1%527212441.9%48857745.8%
Mt. Lebanon 75568042.9%23303041.1%466911540.0%45556644.6%
Pittsburgh Field Club 32611307.1%7436012.5%259011521.7%35361036.7%

Edgewood Country Club 2 W L
Captains
Debbie Collins (C) 60.0 76
Lyn Null 1 (CC) 59.4 94
Players
Joanne Neely 1 58.2 94
Ginger Bauer 52.1 91
Denise Crane 51.8 51
Mary Anne Fenstemaker 67.2 56
Lois Miller 69.2 46
Pat Rodella 1 60.9 22
Sally Adkins 56.5 22
Marjory Freedline 39.4 00
Diane Harrison 60.8 30
Diane Jurewicz 65.6 31
Anna Polsinelli 61.8 22
Janet Scott 71.9 13
Caitlin Stritmatter 62.6 01
Cara Zahn 0.0 00
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/02 Allegheny Country Club 3 4-4
10/09 @ Mt. Lebanon 7 4-7
10/16 North Park 8 6-4
10/23 @ Lakevue4 (SY) 5-5
10/30 Pittsburgh Field Club 3 8-0
11/06 @ Edgeworth Club 6 0-8
11/13 Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 7-2
12/04 @ Allegheny Country Club 3 4-4
12/11 Mt. Lebanon 7 8-1
12/18 Rain Date 09:30 am
01/08 @ North Park 8 2-7
01/15 Lakevue4 (SY) 1-8
01/29 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 3 3-6
02/05 Edgeworth Club 6 2-6
02/12 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 7-3
02/19 Rain Date 09:30 am
02/26 Playoffs 09:30 am
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms