Proud
member
of the:
 
Western Pennsylvania Platform Tennis Assoc.
Longue Vue Club
400 Longue Vue DrVerona PA 15147 - Map & Directions
Phone: 412.793.2232
Racquets Director: Casey Watt
Racquets Director: Casey Watt
Team Sets Games Weeks 04/18 04/11
Nearing Perfection 100.0% 85.7% 1/10 8
Deep Lobs 88.9% 63.3% 1/10 8
412 Paddle 68.4% 59.6% 2/10 6 7
St. Lebo 63.2% 56.3% 2/10 8 4
Longue Vue 12.5% 25.0% 2/10 2 0
Rubberneckers 5.9% 31.5% 2/10 0 1

SPRING LEAGUE: Men's A MatchesPrint Match Results


SPRING LEAGUE: Men's A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLostTotal%WonLost%
Nearing Perfection8100100.0%4000100.0%808100.0%48885.7%
Deep Lobs8100100.0%4000100.0%81988.9%502963.3%
412 Paddle13200100.0%620075.0%1361968.4%1026959.6%
St. Lebo1211050.0%520162.5%1271963.2%947356.3%
Longue Vue20200.0%170012.5%2141612.5%319325.0%
Rubberneckers10200.0%08000.0%116175.9%459831.5%

Longue Vue W L
Captains
Reid Meyer (C) 49.7 02
Pat Kenning (CC) 57.3 02
Players
Nathan Agens 66.7 02
John Bush 46.6 10
John Paul Chaney 52.1 01
Wes Easly 64.9 00
John Elash 49.9 01
Scott Kiper 56.4 02
Players Subbing for this Team
Casey Watt 1 (S) -8.1 10
Rob Lovett (S) 45.5 01
Bob Ochsenhirt (S) 39.8 01
Lars Olander (S) 42.4 02
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
04/11 Nearing Perfection 0-8
04/18 412 Paddle 2-6
04/25 @ Deep Lobs 07:00 pm
05/02 St. Lebo 07:00 pm
05/09 @ Rubberneckers 07:00 pm
05/16 @ Nearing Perfection 07:00 pm
05/23 @ 412 Paddle 07:00 pm
05/30 Deep Lobs 07:00 pm
06/06 @ St. Lebo 07:00 pm
06/13 Rubberneckers 07:00 pm
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms