Proud
member
of the:
 
Western Pennsylvania Platform Tennis Assoc.
Fox Chapel Racquet Club
355 Hunt Rd Pittsburgh PA 15238 - Map & Directions
Phone: 412.963.8331 or 8957
Team Sets Games Weeks 04/18 04/11
Nearing Perfection 100.0% 85.7% 1/10 8
Deep Lobs 88.9% 63.3% 1/10 8
412 Paddle 68.4% 59.6% 2/10 6 7
St. Lebo 63.2% 56.3% 2/10 8 4
Longue Vue 12.5% 25.0% 2/10 2 0
Rubberneckers 5.9% 31.5% 2/10 0 1

SPRING LEAGUE: Men's A MatchesPrint Match Results


SPRING LEAGUE: Men's A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLostTotal%WonLost%
Nearing Perfection8100100.0%4000100.0%808100.0%48885.7%
Deep Lobs8100100.0%4000100.0%81988.9%502963.3%
412 Paddle13200100.0%620075.0%1361968.4%1026959.6%
St. Lebo1211050.0%520162.5%1271963.2%947356.3%
Longue Vue20200.0%170012.5%2141612.5%319325.0%
Rubberneckers10200.0%08000.0%116175.9%459831.5%

Rubberneckers W L
Captains
Scott Barnett (C) 39.7 02
Andy Carlson (CC) 61.4 02
Players
Tripp Clarke 48.1 01
Maciek Dlugosz 50.0 01
Shawn Essey 58.3 00
Ben Fortun 58.2 00
Brad Harrison 38.1 00
Larry Kane 58.8 01
Alex Lehman 46.9 01
Sanford Littwin 66.2 00
Joe Mettenburg 42.1 01
David Short 53.9 01
Players Also Subbing for Other Teams
CJ Jacques 65.7 02
Rama Joshi 60.8 00
Tim Mickus 67.7 02
Jim Sample 58.3 02
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
04/11 @ Deep Lobs 8-1
04/18 St. Lebo 0-8
04/25 @ 412 Paddle 07:00 pm
05/02 Nearing Perfection 07:00 pm
05/09 Longue Vue 07:00 pm
05/16 Deep Lobs 07:00 pm
05/23 @ St. Lebo 07:00 pm
05/30 412 Paddle 07:00 pm
06/06 @ Nearing Perfection 07:00 pm
06/13 @ Longue Vue 07:00 pm
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms