Proud
member
of the:
 
Western Pennsylvania Platform Tennis Assoc.
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 3   Make Favorite
Fox Chapel Racquet Club
355 Hunt Rd Pittsburgh PA 15238 - Map & Directions
Phone: 412.963.8331 or 8957
Team Sets Games Weeks 02/28 02/14 02/07 01/31
Penalty Team 100.0% 100.0% 1/1
North Park 9 Challenger 100.0% 84.6% 1/1 8
Longue Vue Club 1 75.4% 60.2% 14/14 6 8 6
North Park 6 73.1% 61.5% 14/14 3 4 8
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 3 55.6% 52.4% 14/14 6 8 2
Edgeworth Club 3 52.7% 51.6% 14/14 8 3 3
North Park 7 52.4% 51.9% 14/14 8 6 4
Mt. Lebanon 3 44.5% 48.4% 14/14 4 6 5
Sewickley YMCA 2 34.6% 43.9% 14/14 2 3 6
Edgewood Country Club 1 7.3% 23.6% 16/16 0 0 0 2

WOMEN'S DAY LEAGUE: Division 3 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/28/19
North Park 9 Challenger @ Edgewood Country Club 180
Date: 02/14/19
North Park 6 @ Longue Vue Club 136
Edgewood Country Club 1 @ Edgeworth Club 308
Mt. Lebanon 3 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 346
Sewickley YMCA 2 @ North Park 728
Date: 02/07/19
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 3 @ Sewickley YMCA 283
Edgeworth Club 3 @ North Park 736
Longue Vue Club 1 @ Edgewood Country Club 180
North Park 6 @ Mt. Lebanon 346
Date: 01/31/19
Longue Vue Club 1 @ Edgeworth Club 363
North Park 7 @ Mt. Lebanon 345
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 3 @ North Park 628
Sewickley YMCA 2 @ Edgewood Country Club 162
Date: 01/17/19
Edgewood Country Club 1 @ North Park 608
North Park 7 @ Longue Vue Club 118
Edgeworth Club 3 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 327
Mt. Lebanon 3 @ Sewickley YMCA 263
Date: 01/10/19
North Park 6 @ Edgeworth Club 372
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 3 @ North Park 737
Sewickley YMCA 2 @ Longue Vue Club 118
Mt. Lebanon 3 @ Edgewood Country Club 181
Date: 12/13/18
Longue Vue Club 1 @ Mt. Lebanon 373
Edgeworth Club 3 @ Sewickley YMCA 274
North Park 6 @ North Park 781
Edgewood Country Club 1 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 318
Date: 12/06/18
North Park 7 @ Edgewood Country Club 180
Sewickley YMCA 2 @ North Park 627
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 3 @ Longue Vue Club 145
Mt. Lebanon 3 @ Edgeworth Club 345
Date: 11/15/18
Edgeworth Club 3 @ Edgewood Country Club 180
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 3 @ Mt. Lebanon 373
Longue Vue Club 1 @ North Park 666
North Park 7 @ Sewickley YMCA 272
Date: 11/08/18
North Park 7 @ Edgeworth Club 346
Mt. Lebanon 3 @ North Park 608
Edgewood Country Club 1 @ Longue Vue Club 108
Sewickley YMCA 2 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 354
Date: 11/01/18
Edgewood Country Club 1 @ Sewickley YMCA 208
Mt. Lebanon 3 @ North Park 744
Edgeworth Club 3 @ Longue Vue Club 126
North Park 6 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 364
Date: 10/26/18
Penalty Team @ Edgewood Country Club 110
Date: 10/25/18
Sewickley YMCA 2 @ Mt. Lebanon 345
Longue Vue Club 1 @ North Park 744
North Park 6 @ Edgewood Country Club 172
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 3 @ Edgeworth Club 365
Date: 10/18/18
North Park 7 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 336
Edgewood Country Club 1 @ Mt. Lebanon 326
Edgeworth Club 3 @ North Park 637
Longue Vue Club 1 @ Sewickley YMCA 281
Date: 10/11/18
Sewickley YMCA 2 @ Edgeworth Club 337
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 3 @ Edgewood Country Club 181
North Park 7 @ North Park 608
Mt. Lebanon 3 @ Longue Vue Club 118
Date: 10/04/18
North Park 6 @ Sewickley YMCA 281
Edgeworth Club 3 @ Mt. Lebanon 382
Edgewood Country Club 1 @ North Park 708
Longue Vue Club 1 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 372

WOMEN'S DAY LEAGUE: Division 3 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLostTotal%WonLost%
Penalty Team1100100.0%1000100.0%101100.0%10100.0%
North Park 9 Challenger8100100.0%4000100.0%707100.0%44884.6%
Longue Vue Club 195131092.9%45100180.4%953112675.4%68345160.2%
North Park 695113078.6%43130076.8%953513073.1%70844361.5%
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 37586057.1%32240057.1%756013555.6%66560552.4%
Edgeworth Club 36977050.0%31250055.4%696213152.7%61357451.6%
North Park 76577050.0%29270051.8%655912452.4%56652551.9%
Mt. Lebanon 35777050.0%25310044.6%577112844.5%55959748.4%
Sewickley YMCA 245311021.4%16391028.6%458513034.6%50464343.9%
Edgewood Country Club 1901600.0%355304.9%91151247.3%22271923.6%

Fox Chapel Racquet Club 3 W L
Captains
Dani Folino (C) 44.0 66
Sharon Fair-Rogalski 1 (CC) 47.9 76
Players
Paula Grimsley 1 39.0 85
Mary Davitt 38.6 46
Christine Gulati 46.4 67
Jane Kahn 47.8 76
KaDee Lewis 43.9 94
Tricia McCormick 47.1 75
Kathy Rosenzweig 47.0 00
Elizabeth Michel 1 42.8 51
Players Subbing for this Team
Jenna Barbour 1 (S) 31.9 20
Cate Mettenburg 1 (S) 32.2 11
Betsy Segall 1 (S) 43.3 20
Tara Tramontina (S) 43.6 01
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/04 Longue Vue Club 1 2-7
10/11 @ Edgewood Country Club 1 1-8
10/18 North Park 7 6-3
10/25 @ Edgeworth Club 3 5-6
11/01 North Park 6 4-6
11/08 Sewickley YMCA 2 4-5
11/15 @ Mt. Lebanon 3 3-7
12/06 @ Longue Vue Club 1 5-4
12/13 Edgewood Country Club 1 8-1
12/20 Rain Date 09:30 am
01/10 @ North Park 7 7-3
01/17 Edgeworth Club 3 7-2
01/31 @ North Park 6 8-2
02/07 @ Sewickley YMCA 2 3-8
02/14 Mt. Lebanon 3 6-4
02/21 Rain Date 09:30 am
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms