Western Pennsylvania Platform Tennis Assoc.
Valley Brook Country Club 1   Make Favorite
425 Hidden Valley Road Canonsburg PA 15317
Get Google Directions

Phone: 724.746.9000
Team Standings Sets Games Weeks Played 10/16 10/15 10/11 10/09 10/08 10/04
Shannopin Country Club 4 94.1% 70.9% 2/18 8 8
North Park 7 82.4% 67.8% 2/18 8 6
Longue Vue Club 5 60.0% 52.7% 1/18 6
North Park 8 52.9% 51.8% 2/18 1 8
Edgewood Country Club 4 47.1% 47.7% 2/18 4 4
Valley Brook Country Club 1 40.0% 47.3% 1/18 4
Sewickley YMCA 6 (LAK2) 37.5% 43.3% 2/18 4 2
Pittsburgh Field Club 5 29.4% 37.2% 2/18 0 5
St. Clair Country Club 5 11.1% 35.0% 1/18 1
Edgeworth Club 4 0.0% 22.6% 1/18 0

MEN'S LEAGUE: Division 7 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLostTotal%WonLost%
Shannopin Country Club 416200100.0%8000100.0%1611794.1%1004170.9%
North Park 714200100.0%701087.5%1431782.4%974667.8%
Longue Vue Club 56100100.0%310075.0%641060.0%484352.7%
North Park 8911050.0%440050.0%981752.9%726751.8%
Edgewood Country Club 480200.0%422050.0%891747.1%626847.7%
Valley Brook Country Club 140100.0%130025.0%461040.0%434847.3%
Sewickley YMCA 6 (LAK2)611050.0%350037.5%6101637.5%526843.3%
Pittsburgh Field Club 5511050.0%260025.0%5121729.4%518637.2%
St. Clair Country Club 510100.0%03100.0%18911.1%285235.0%
Edgeworth Club 400100.0%04000.0%0880.0%144822.6%

      Print   |   Roster Results

Roster

Valley Brook Country Club 1 W L
Captains
Joe Ralyea (C) 01
Erik Happ (CC) 10
Players
Colin Powell1 10
Kevin Laster 00
Pete Mastro 01
Mike Roarty 01
Michael Tauch 01
Michael Whalen 00
Umberto Derienzo 00
Greg Erhard 00
Players Subbing for this Team
Dave Barefoot 00
Matt Breneman 00
Paul Impellicceiri 00
Chris Olson 01
Joel Rosenthal 01
Mike Stewart 00
Mike Swanson 00
Dave Tenison 00
Wade Wilson 00
Carl Zacharia 00
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/04 @ Longue Vue Club 5
10/15 Edgeworth Club 4
10/22 @ North Park 8
10/30 @ St. Clair Country Club 5
11/05 Pittsburgh Field Club 5
11/08 @ Sewickley YMCA 6 (LAK2)
11/19 North Park 7
11/27 @ Edgewood Country Club 4
12/03 Shannopin Country Club 4
12/10 Longue Vue Club 5
12/20 @ Edgeworth Club 4
01/07 North Park 8
01/14 St. Clair Country Club 5
01/17 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 5
01/28 Sewickley YMCA 6 (LAK2)
01/31 @ North Park 7
02/11 Edgewood Country Club 4
02/18 @ Shannopin Country Club 4
Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.