Western Pennsylvania Platform Tennis Assoc.
Tennis Court Rd, Allison Park PA 15101
Get Google Directions

Phone: 724.935.5270
El Presidente, NPPTA: Greg Simakas
Notes: With Apple Maps use 10393 Walter Rd, Allison Park PA 15101 and follow sign onto Tennis Ct Rd
Team Standings Sets Games Weeks Played 10/16 10/09 10/02
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 4 84.2% 64.7% 2/14 8 8
North Park 9 76.5% 61.6% 2/14 8 6
Mt. Lebanon 4 62.5% 59.0% 2/14 2 8
Allegheny Country Club 1 55.6% 51.0% 3/14 6 7 2
Edgeworth Club 4 51.9% 48.8% 3/14 4 6 4
Fox Chapel Golf Club 2 34.5% 43.3% 3/14 6 4 0
Shannopin Country Club 2 33.3% 42.7% 2/14 1 5
North Park 3 22.2% 40.3% 3/14 2 2 2

WOMEN'S DAY LEAGUE: Division 4 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLostTotal%WonLost%
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 416200100.0%8000100.0%1631984.2%1085964.7%
North Park 914200100.0%710087.5%1341776.5%935861.6%
Mt. Lebanon 41011050.0%530062.5%1061662.5%855959.0%
Allegheny Country Club 11521066.7%750058.3%15122755.6%12912451.0%
Edgeworth Club 41412033.3%660050.0%14132751.9%12513148.8%
Fox Chapel Golf Club 21012033.3%480033.3%10192934.5%11615243.3%
Shannopin Country Club 2611050.0%260025.0%6121833.3%709442.7%
North Park 360300.0%110018.3%6212722.2%10215140.3%

      Print   |   Roster Results

Roster

North Park 9 W L
Captains
Kim Vandall (C) 01
Susan Hodder (CC) 20
Players
Maureen Ditson1 20
Patti Downing1 11
Jocelyn Wojcikiewicz1 20
Gail Dean 20
Chantal Reed 20
Laura Santora 10
Cherry Bharati 00
Players Subbing for this Team
Lisa Brown1 10
Julie DeCamp1 00
Daphne Ruben1 10
Lisa Grenci 00
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/02 @ Allegheny Country Club 1 09:30 am
10/09 North Park 3 12:00 pm
10/16 @ Shannopin Country Club 2 09:30 am
10/23 Fox Chapel Golf Club 2 09:30 am
10/30 @ Mt. Lebanon 4 09:30 am
11/06 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 4 09:30 am
11/13 Edgeworth Club 4 09:30 am
12/04 Allegheny Country Club 1 09:30 am
12/11 @ North Park 3 09:30 am
12/18 Rain Date 09:30 am
01/08 Shannopin Country Club 2 12:00 pm
01/15 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 2 09:30 am
01/29 Mt. Lebanon 4 12:00 pm
02/05 Fox Chapel Racquet Club 4 09:30 am
02/12 @ Edgeworth Club 4 09:30 am
02/19 Rain Date 09:30 am
02/26 Playoffs 09:30 am
Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.