Western Pennsylvania Platform Tennis Assoc.
Edgewood Country Club 1   Make Favorite
100 Churchill Rd., Pittsburgh PA 15235
Get Google Directions

Phone: 412.823.7300
Team Standings Sets Games Weeks Played 10/11 10/04
North Park 6 94.1% 68.5% 2/14 8 8
Longue Vue Club 1 83.3% 60.9% 2/14 8 7
Edgeworth Club 3 75.0% 59.9% 2/14 7 8
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 3 55.6% 53.8% 2/14 8 2
North Park 7 50.0% 53.1% 2/14 0 8
Sewickley YMCA 2 21.1% 38.3% 2/14 3 1
Mt. Lebanon 3 15.8% 36.6% 2/14 1 2
Edgewood Country Club 1 5.9% 28.6% 2/14 1 0

WOMEN'S DAY LEAGUE: Division 3 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLostTotal%WonLost%
North Park 616200100.0%8000100.0%1611794.1%1004668.5%
Longue Vue Club 115200100.0%710087.5%1531883.3%986360.9%
Edgeworth Club 315200100.0%710087.5%1552075.0%1097359.9%
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 31011050.0%530062.5%1081855.6%867453.8%
North Park 7811050.0%440050.0%881650.0%696153.1%
Sewickley YMCA 240200.0%161012.5%4151921.1%6410338.3%
Mt. Lebanon 330200.0%08000.0%3161915.8%6310936.6%
Edgewood Country Club 110200.0%08000.0%116175.9%4010028.6%

      Print   |   Roster Results

Roster

Edgewood Country Club 1 W L
Captains
Roseann Litzinger1 (C) 02
Lorraine Buck1 (CC) 01
Players
Vicky Bezeredi 00
Lisa Kann 00
Boots Mulock 00
Chris Palastro 02
Michelle Stepnick 02
Deana Yates 02
Anne Mulock Westbrook1 01
Anita Pericelli 00
Players Subbing for this Team
Ginger Bauer1 01
Denise Crane1 00
Joyce McCoy1 01
Sally Adkins 01
Ashley Bernhardt 00
Madison Chantos 01
Debbie Collins 00
MaryAnne Fenstemaker 00
Marjory Freedline 00
Diane Harrison 01
Lyn Null 01
Anna Polsinelli 00
Cara Zahn 00
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/04 @ North Park 7 09:30 am
10/11 Fox Chapel Racquet Club 3 09:30 am
10/18 @ Mt. Lebanon 3 09:30 am
10/25 North Park 6 09:30 am
11/01 @ Sewickley YMCA 2 09:30 am
11/08 @ Longue Vue Club 1 09:30 am
11/15 Edgeworth Club 3 09:30 am
12/06 North Park 7 09:30 am
12/13 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 3 09:30 am
12/20 Rain Date 09:30 am
01/10 Mt. Lebanon 3 09:30 am
01/17 @ North Park 6 09:30 am
01/31 Sewickley YMCA 2 09:30 am
02/07 Longue Vue Club 1 09:30 am
02/14 @ Edgeworth Club 3 09:30 am
02/21 Rain Date 09:30 am
02/28 Playoffs 09:30 am
Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.