Proud
member
of the:
 
Western Pennsylvania Platform Tennis Assoc.
Oakmont Country Club 1   Make Favorite
1233 Hulton Rd Oakmont PA 15139
Get Google Directions

Phone: 412.828.8000
Team Standings Sets Games Weeks Played 12/13 12/06 11/29 11/15 11/08 11/01
Longue Vue Club 1 69.0% 57.8% 10/18 8 6 7 3 8 6
Edgewood Country Club 1 60.9% 55.8% 10/18 8 3 8 6 6 4
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 1 60.7% 53.7% 10/18 7 4 3 3 8 4
North Park 1 57.0% 52.6% 10/18 4 4 5 3 7 8
Mt. Lebanon 2 54.8% 53.2% 10/18 6 5 4 6 2 4
Fox Chapel Golf Club 1 53.3% 53.0% 10/18 5 6 6 6 3 6
Mt. Lebanon 1 51.1% 51.0% 10/18 1 4 6 4 6 5
Allegheny Country Club 1 40.9% 45.6% 10/18 2 5 3 8 0 3
Pittsburgh Field Club 1 36.0% 43.0% 10/18 2 3 4 4 2 4
Oakmont Country Club 1 14.3% 32.1% 10/18 3 4 1 1 0 0

MEN'S LEAGUE: Division 1 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 12/13/18
Mt. Lebanon 1 @ Longue Vue Club 118
North Park 1 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 145
Mt. Lebanon 2 @ Oakmont Country Club 163
Edgewood Country Club 1 @ Allegheny Country Club 182
Pittsburgh Field Club 1 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 127
Date: 12/06/18
Edgewood Country Club 1 @ Longue Vue Club 136
Mt. Lebanon 2 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 154
Mt. Lebanon 1 @ Oakmont Country Club 144
Allegheny Country Club 1 @ North Park 154
Pittsburgh Field Club 1 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 136
Date: 11/29/18
Fox Chapel Golf Club 1 @ Mt. Lebanon 264
North Park 1 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 154
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 1 @ Mt. Lebanon 136
Oakmont Country Club 1 @ Edgewood Country Club 118
Longue Vue Club 1 @ Allegheny Country Club 173
Date: 11/15/18
Longue Vue Club 1 @ North Park 133
Mt. Lebanon 2 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 164
Mt. Lebanon 1 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 146
Edgewood Country Club 1 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 163
Allegheny Country Club 1 @ Oakmont Country Club 181
Date: 11/08/18
Fox Chapel Golf Club 1 @ Edgewood Country Club 136
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 1 @ Allegheny Country Club 180
Pittsburgh Field Club 1 @ Mt. Lebanon 126
Oakmont Country Club 1 @ Longue Vue Club 108
North Park 1 @ Mt. Lebanon 272
Date: 11/01/18
Mt. Lebanon 1 @ Mt. Lebanon 254
Oakmont Country Club 1 @ North Park 108
Longue Vue Club 1 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 164
Allegheny Country Club 1 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 136
Edgewood Country Club 1 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 144
Date: 10/25/18
North Park 1 @ Mt. Lebanon 136
Mt. Lebanon 2 @ Edgewood Country Club 156
Fox Chapel Golf Club 1 @ Longue Vue Club 118
Pittsburgh Field Club 1 @ Allegheny Country Club 144
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 1 @ Oakmont Country Club 181
Date: 10/18/18
Edgewood Country Club 1 @ Mt. Lebanon 163
Fox Chapel Golf Club 1 @ Oakmont Country Club 180
Allegheny Country Club 1 @ Mt. Lebanon 247
Longue Vue Club 1 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 172
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 1 @ North Park 136
Date: 10/11/18
Mt. Lebanon 2 @ Longue Vue Club 144
Mt. Lebanon 1 @ Allegheny Country Club 144
Pittsburgh Field Club 1 @ Oakmont Country Club 162
North Park 1 @ Edgewood Country Club 144
Fox Chapel Golf Club 1 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 136
Date: 10/04/18
Fox Chapel Golf Club 1 @ North Park 155
Longue Vue Club 1 @ Mt. Lebanon 136
Allegheny Country Club 1 @ Edgewood Country Club 156
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 1 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 180
Oakmont Country Club 1 @ Mt. Lebanon 208

MEN'S LEAGUE: Division 1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLostTotal%WonLost%
Longue Vue Club 16073070.0%28100073.7%60278769.0%46734157.8%
Edgewood Country Club 15781180.0%27130067.5%56369260.9%45736255.8%
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 15455050.0%24160060.0%54358960.7%41736053.7%
North Park 14955050.0%22160057.9%49378657.0%41036952.6%
Mt. Lebanon 25164060.0%21190052.5%51429354.8%42837653.2%
Fox Chapel Golf Club 14973070.0%21190052.5%49439253.3%43638753.0%
Mt. Lebanon 14564060.0%21181052.5%45438851.1%41139551.0%
Allegheny Country Club 13836130.0%15250037.5%38559340.9%38846345.6%
Pittsburgh Field Club 13117210.0%15232037.5%31558636.0%33444343.0%
Oakmont Country Club 11201000.0%4324010.0%12728414.3%22647832.1%

      Print   |  

Roster

Oakmont Country Club 1 W L
Captains
David McElhinney 22.9 (C) 02
Amberson Bauer 16.6 (CC) 27
Players
Max Rubin1 5.2 28
Alex Aleman 10.9 12
Paul Mazeski 13.5 08
David Nicholson 10.7 04
Brad Bauer 10.1 01
Ned Foster 0.0 00
Steve Leone 0.0 00
Andrew Ong 33.8 08
Matt Slamecka 9.7 16
Players Subbing for this Team
Mark Sartrelli1 10.0 01
Mike Angerman11 22.5 03
JR Ambrose 33.2 03
Stephen Begg 11.0 01
Adam Blasinsky 14.7 02
Tony Harden 42.9 01
Jamie Henderson 27.0 03
Brad Rosenthal 36.7 02
John Shields 20.3 21
Jim Young 35.0 00
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/04 @ Mt. Lebanon 2
10/11 Pittsburgh Field Club 1
10/18 Fox Chapel Golf Club 1
10/25 Fox Chapel Racquet Club 1
11/01 @ North Park 1
11/08 @ Longue Vue Club 1
11/15 Allegheny Country Club 1
11/29 @ Edgewood Country Club 1
12/06 Mt. Lebanon 1
12/13 Mt. Lebanon 2
12/20 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 1
01/03 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 1
01/10 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 1
01/17 North Park 1
01/24 Longue Vue Club 1
01/31 @ Allegheny Country Club 1
02/07 Edgewood Country Club 1
02/14 @ Mt. Lebanon 1
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.