Proud
member
of the:
 
Western Pennsylvania Platform Tennis Assoc.
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 6   Make Favorite
Fox Chapel Racquet Club
355 Hunt Rd Pittsburgh PA 15238 - Map & Directions
Phone: 412.963.8331 or 8957
Team Sets Games Weeks 02/20 02/13 02/06 01/30
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 6 73.0% 61.8% 16/16 4 7 8
St Clair Country Club 5 70.4% 61.0% 16/16 6 7 6 8
Mt Lebanon 8 70.3% 59.5% 16/16 7 4 3 B
Sewickley YMCA 5 60.1% 55.6% 16/16 2 5 B 2
Longue Vue Club 4 57.3% 52.7% 16/16 2 7 6 6
Valley Brook Country Club 6 37.9% 45.0% 16/16 4 4 2 8
Oakmont Country Club 3 32.3% 40.6% 16/16 4 B 3 1
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 29.3% 41.2% 16/16 4 4 4 0
Fox Chapel Golf Club 6 14.6% 27.9% 16/16 4 2 4 0

WOMEN'S DAY LEAGUE: Division 8 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/20/19
Valley Brook Country Club 6 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 744
Longue Vue Club 4 @ St Clair Country Club 526
Mt Lebanon 8 @ Sewickley YMCA 572
Fox Chapel Golf Club 6 @ Oakmont Country Club 344
Date: 02/13/19
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 6 @ Sewickley YMCA 545
Mt Lebanon 8 @ Valley Brook Country Club 644
St Clair Country Club 5 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 774
Longue Vue Club 4 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 672
Date: 02/06/19
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 644
Valley Brook Country Club 6 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 627
St Clair Country Club 5 @ Mt Lebanon 863
Longue Vue Club 4 @ Oakmont Country Club 363
Date: 01/30/19
Oakmont Country Club 3 @ Valley Brook Country Club 618
Fox Chapel Golf Club 6 @ St Clair Country Club 508
Sewickley YMCA 5 @ Longue Vue Club 426
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 6 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 780
Date: 01/23/19
Sewickley YMCA 5 @ St Clair Country Club 537
Fox Chapel Golf Club 6 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 608
Mt Lebanon 8 @ Oakmont Country Club 381
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 @ Longue Vue Club 428
Date: 01/16/19
Sewickley YMCA 5 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 680
Oakmont Country Club 3 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 608
Mt Lebanon 8 @ Longue Vue Club 473
St Clair Country Club 5 @ Valley Brook Country Club 664
Date: 01/09/19
Longue Vue Club 4 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 637
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 @ Mt Lebanon 846
Fox Chapel Golf Club 6 @ Valley Brook Country Club 608
Oakmont Country Club 3 @ Sewickley YMCA 526
Date: 12/19/18
Valley Brook Country Club 6 @ Longue Vue Club 447
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 6 @ Mt Lebanon 828
St Clair Country Club 5 @ Oakmont Country Club 362
Sewickley YMCA 5 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 782
Date: 12/12/18
Mt Lebanon 8 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 681
Valley Brook Country Club 6 @ Sewickley YMCA 508
St Clair Country Club 5 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 644
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 @ Oakmont Country Club 308
Date: 12/05/18
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 @ Valley Brook Country Club 626
St Clair Country Club 5 @ Longue Vue Club 462
Sewickley YMCA 5 @ Mt Lebanon 808
Oakmont Country Club 3 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 662
Date: 11/28/18
Valley Brook Country Club 6 @ Mt Lebanon 818
Sewickley YMCA 5 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 628
Fox Chapel Golf Club 6 @ Longue Vue Club 408
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 @ St Clair Country Club 518
Date: 11/14/18
Oakmont Country Club 3 @ Longue Vue Club 426
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 6 @ Valley Brook Country Club 673
Mt Lebanon 8 @ St Clair Country Club 537
Fox Chapel Golf Club 6 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 708
Date: 11/07/18
Valley Brook Country Club 6 @ Oakmont Country Club 328
Longue Vue Club 4 @ Sewickley YMCA 555
St Clair Country Club 5 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 662
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 626
Date: 10/31/18
St Clair Country Club 5 @ Sewickley YMCA 545
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 6 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 680
Oakmont Country Club 3 @ Mt Lebanon 808
Longue Vue Club 4 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 780
Date: 10/24/18
Valley Brook Country Club 6 @ St Clair Country Club 508
Longue Vue Club 4 @ Mt Lebanon 846
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 6 @ Oakmont Country Club 381
Fox Chapel Golf Club 6 @ Sewickley YMCA 526
Date: 10/17/18
Valley Brook Country Club 6 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 662
Mt Lebanon 8 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 772
Sewickley YMCA 5 @ Oakmont Country Club 380
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 6 @ Longue Vue Club 462
Date: 10/10/18
Mt Lebanon 8 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 636
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 @ Sewickley YMCA 527
Longue Vue Club 4 @ Valley Brook Country Club 673
Oakmont Country Club 3 @ St Clair Country Club 508
Date: 10/03/18
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 6 @ St Clair Country Club 573
Oakmont Country Club 3 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 764
Fox Chapel Golf Club 6 @ Mt Lebanon 808
Sewickley YMCA 5 @ Valley Brook Country Club 680

WOMEN'S DAY LEAGUE: Division 8 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLostTotal%WonLost%
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 6104133081.2%49150076.6%1033814173.0%74345961.8%
St Clair Country Club 5100142087.5%48160075.0%1004214270.4%77249361.0%
Mt Lebanon 8102133081.2%47170073.4%1024314570.3%73950259.5%
Sewickley YMCA 583115068.8%38242059.4%835513860.1%67053455.6%
Longue Vue Club 48497056.2%39250060.9%826114357.3%67560752.7%
Valley Brook Country Club 655412025.0%23410035.9%538714037.9%56769345.0%
Oakmont Country Club 344412025.0%20431031.2%439013332.3%46668340.6%
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 741313018.8%15490023.4%419914029.3%51172841.2%
Fox Chapel Golf Club 61911506.2%9514014.1%1911113014.6%28072427.9%

Fox Chapel Racquet Club 6 W L
Captains
Nancy Delaney 1 (C) 61.4 122
Beth Hallman (CC) 63.4 83
Players
Karen Matthews 1 61.3 94
Patricia Schriver 1 56.4 114
Tiffany Buchanan 62.4 73
Brianna Hager 58.9 121
Nikki Kuhn 60.4 30
Kate Parker 59.5 122
Jenn Zaltman 63.0 85
Amanda Carvelli 67.6 20
Brooke Kerschbaumer 64.2 10
Hannah Krause 66.6 85
Chris Vincett 59.9 31
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/03 @ St Clair Country Club 5 3-7
10/10 Mt Lebanon 8 6-3
10/17 @ Longue Vue Club 4 2-6
10/24 @ Oakmont Country Club 3 1-8
10/31 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 6 0-8
11/07 Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 6-2
11/14 @ Valley Brook Country Club 6 3-7
11/28 Sewickley YMCA 5 8-2
12/05   Bye 09:30 am
12/12 St Clair Country Club 5 4-4
12/19 @ Mt Lebanon 8 8-2
01/09 Longue Vue Club 4 7-3
01/16 Oakmont Country Club 3 8-0
01/23 Fox Chapel Golf Club 6 8-0
01/30 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 0-8
02/06 Valley Brook Country Club 6 7-2
02/13 @ Sewickley YMCA 5 5-4
02/27 Playoffs 09:30 am
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms