Western Pennsylvania Platform Tennis Assoc.
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 6   Make Favorite
355 Hunt Rd Pittsburgh PA 15238
Get Google Directions

Phone: 412.963.8331 or 8957
Team Standings Sets Games Weeks Played 10/10 10/03
Sewickley YMCA 5 88.2% 68.1% 2/16 7 8
Longue Vue Club 4 70.0% 58.5% 1/16 7 B
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 6 68.4% 58.5% 2/16 6 7
Mt Lebanon 8 64.7% 59.0% 2/16 3 8
St Clair Country Club 5 61.1% 55.8% 2/16 8 3
Oakmont Country Club 3 33.3% 40.7% 2/16 0 6
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 31.6% 42.1% 2/16 2 4
Valley Brook Country Club 6 16.7% 35.6% 2/16 3 0
Fox Chapel Golf Club 6 0.0% 12.7% 1/16 B 0

WOMEN'S DAY LEAGUE: Division 8 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLostTotal%WonLost%
Sewickley YMCA 515200100.0%710087.5%1521788.2%964568.1%
Longue Vue Club 47100100.0%310075.0%731070.0%553958.5%
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 613200100.0%620075.0%1361968.4%1037358.5%
Mt Lebanon 81111050.0%530062.5%1161764.7%795559.0%
St Clair Country Club 51111050.0%530062.5%1171861.1%917255.8%
Oakmont Country Club 3611050.0%350037.5%6121833.3%618940.7%
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 760200.0%260025.0%6131931.6%679242.1%
Valley Brook Country Club 630200.0%170012.5%3151816.7%5710335.6%
Fox Chapel Golf Club 600100.0%04000.0%0880.0%74812.7%

      Print   |   Roster Results

Roster

Fox Chapel Racquet Club 6 W L
Captains
Nancy Delaney (C) 10
Beth Hallman (CC) 10
Players
Nikki Kuhn1 10
Karen Matthews1 11
Patricia Schriver1 11
Tiffany Buchanan 11
Brianna Hager 20
Kate Parker 10
Jenn Zaltman 10
Amanda Carvelli 10
Hannah Krause 01
Chris Vincett 10
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/03 @ St Clair Country Club 5 12:00 pm
10/10 Mt Lebanon 8 12:00 pm
10/17 @ Longue Vue Club 4 09:30 am
10/24 @ Oakmont Country Club 3 09:30 am
10/31 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 6 09:30 am
11/07 Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 09:30 am
11/14 @ Valley Brook Country Club 6 09:30 am
11/28 Sewickley YMCA 5 09:30 am
12/05   Bye 09:30 am
12/12 St Clair Country Club 5 09:30 am
12/19 @ Mt Lebanon 8 09:30 am
01/09 Longue Vue Club 4 12:00 pm
01/16 Oakmont Country Club 3 09:30 am
01/23 Fox Chapel Golf Club 6 09:30 am
01/30 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 09:30 am
02/06 Valley Brook Country Club 6 12:00 pm
02/13 @ Sewickley YMCA 5 12:00 pm
02/27 Playoffs 09:30 am
Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.