Proud
member
of the:
 
Western Pennsylvania Platform Tennis Assoc.
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 6   Make Favorite
355 Hunt Rd Pittsburgh PA 15238
Get Google Directions

Phone: 412.963.8331 or 8957
Team Sets Games Weeks 02/13 02/06 01/30 01/23
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 6 73.0% 61.8% 16/16 4 7 8 8
St Clair Country Club 5 70.1% 60.9% 15/16 7 6 8 7
Mt Lebanon 8 69.9% 59.1% 15/16 4 3 B 8
Sewickley YMCA 5 62.8% 57.2% 15/16 5 B 2 3
Longue Vue Club 4 59.3% 53.6% 15/16 7 6 6 8
Valley Brook Country Club 6 37.1% 44.9% 15/16 4 2 8 B
Oakmont Country Club 3 31.2% 40.0% 15/16 B 3 1 1
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 28.0% 40.5% 15/16 4 4 0 2
Fox Chapel Golf Club 6 12.3% 26.0% 15/16 2 4 0 0

WOMEN'S DAY LEAGUE: Division 8 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/13/19
Mt Lebanon 8 @ Valley Brook Country Club 644
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 6 @ Sewickley YMCA 545
St Clair Country Club 5 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 774
Longue Vue Club 4 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 672
Date: 02/06/19
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 644
Valley Brook Country Club 6 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 627
St Clair Country Club 5 @ Mt Lebanon 863
Longue Vue Club 4 @ Oakmont Country Club 363
Date: 01/30/19
Oakmont Country Club 3 @ Valley Brook Country Club 618
Fox Chapel Golf Club 6 @ St Clair Country Club 508
Sewickley YMCA 5 @ Longue Vue Club 426
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 6 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 780
Date: 01/23/19
Mt Lebanon 8 @ Oakmont Country Club 381
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 @ Longue Vue Club 428
Fox Chapel Golf Club 6 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 608
Sewickley YMCA 5 @ St Clair Country Club 537
Date: 01/16/19
Sewickley YMCA 5 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 680
St Clair Country Club 5 @ Valley Brook Country Club 664
Oakmont Country Club 3 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 608
Mt Lebanon 8 @ Longue Vue Club 473
Date: 01/09/19
Longue Vue Club 4 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 637
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 @ Mt Lebanon 846
Oakmont Country Club 3 @ Sewickley YMCA 526
Fox Chapel Golf Club 6 @ Valley Brook Country Club 608
Date: 12/19/18
St Clair Country Club 5 @ Oakmont Country Club 362
Valley Brook Country Club 6 @ Longue Vue Club 447
Sewickley YMCA 5 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 782
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 6 @ Mt Lebanon 828
Date: 12/12/18
Mt Lebanon 8 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 681
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 @ Oakmont Country Club 308
St Clair Country Club 5 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 644
Valley Brook Country Club 6 @ Sewickley YMCA 508
Date: 12/05/18
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 @ Valley Brook Country Club 626
St Clair Country Club 5 @ Longue Vue Club 462
Sewickley YMCA 5 @ Mt Lebanon 808
Oakmont Country Club 3 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 662
Date: 11/28/18
Sewickley YMCA 5 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 628
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 @ St Clair Country Club 518
Fox Chapel Golf Club 6 @ Longue Vue Club 408
Valley Brook Country Club 6 @ Mt Lebanon 818
Date: 11/14/18
Oakmont Country Club 3 @ Longue Vue Club 426
Fox Chapel Golf Club 6 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 708
Mt Lebanon 8 @ St Clair Country Club 537
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 6 @ Valley Brook Country Club 673
Date: 11/07/18
Longue Vue Club 4 @ Sewickley YMCA 555
St Clair Country Club 5 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 662
Valley Brook Country Club 6 @ Oakmont Country Club 328
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 626
Date: 10/31/18
Oakmont Country Club 3 @ Mt Lebanon 808
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 6 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 680
Longue Vue Club 4 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 780
St Clair Country Club 5 @ Sewickley YMCA 545
Date: 10/24/18
Longue Vue Club 4 @ Mt Lebanon 846
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 6 @ Oakmont Country Club 381
Valley Brook Country Club 6 @ St Clair Country Club 508
Fox Chapel Golf Club 6 @ Sewickley YMCA 526
Date: 10/17/18
Valley Brook Country Club 6 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 662
Mt Lebanon 8 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 772
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 6 @ Longue Vue Club 462
Sewickley YMCA 5 @ Oakmont Country Club 380
Date: 10/10/18
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 @ Sewickley YMCA 527
Mt Lebanon 8 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 636
Oakmont Country Club 3 @ St Clair Country Club 508
Longue Vue Club 4 @ Valley Brook Country Club 673
Date: 10/03/18
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 6 @ St Clair Country Club 573
Sewickley YMCA 5 @ Valley Brook Country Club 680
Oakmont Country Club 3 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 764
Fox Chapel Golf Club 6 @ Mt Lebanon 808

WOMEN'S DAY LEAGUE: Division 8 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLostTotal%WonLost%
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 6104133081.2%49150076.6%1033814173.0%74345961.8%
St Clair Country Club 594132086.7%45150075.0%944013470.1%72846860.9%
Mt Lebanon 895123080.0%44160073.3%954113669.9%68647459.1%
Sewickley YMCA 581114073.3%37221061.7%814812962.8%64248157.2%
Longue Vue Club 48296060.0%38220063.3%805513559.3%65056353.6%
Valley Brook Country Club 651411026.7%21390035.0%498313237.1%53465544.9%
Oakmont Country Club 340411026.7%18411030.0%398612531.2%43064540.0%
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 737213013.3%13470021.7%379513228.0%47369540.5%
Fox Chapel Golf Club 61501500.0%7494011.7%1510712212.3%24268826.0%

Fox Chapel Racquet Club 6 W L
Captains
Nancy Delaney1 (C) 61.4 122
Beth Hallman (CC) 63.4 83
Players
Karen Matthews1 61.3 94
Patricia Schriver1 56.3 114
Tiffany Buchanan 62.4 73
Brianna Hager 58.9 121
Nikki Kuhn 60.4 30
Kate Parker 59.5 122
Jenn Zaltman 63.0 85
Amanda Carvelli 67.2 20
Brooke Kerschbaumer 64.7 10
Hannah Krause 66.7 85
Chris Vincett 59.9 31
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/03 @ St Clair Country Club 5 3-7
10/10 Mt Lebanon 8 6-3
10/17 @ Longue Vue Club 4 2-6
10/24 @ Oakmont Country Club 3 1-8
10/31 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 6 0-8
11/07 Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 6-2
11/14 @ Valley Brook Country Club 6 3-7
11/28 Sewickley YMCA 5 8-2
12/05   Bye 09:30 am
12/12 St Clair Country Club 5 4-4
12/19 @ Mt Lebanon 8 8-2
01/09 Longue Vue Club 4 7-3
01/16 Oakmont Country Club 3 8-0
01/23 Fox Chapel Golf Club 6 8-0
01/30 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 0-8
02/06 Valley Brook Country Club 6 7-2
02/13 @ Sewickley YMCA 5 5-4
02/27 Playoffs 09:30 am
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.