Proud
member
of the:
 
Western Pennsylvania Platform Tennis Assoc.
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 6   Make Favorite
355 Hunt Rd Pittsburgh PA 15238
Get Google Directions

Phone: 412.963.8331 or 8957
Team Standings Sets Games Weeks Played 12/12 12/05 11/28 11/14 11/07 10/31
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 6 74.7% 61.1% 9/16 4 B 8 7 6 8
Mt Lebanon 8 73.8% 61.0% 9/16 8 8 8 3 B 8
St Clair Country Club 5 69.2% 60.1% 9/16 4 6 8 7 6 4
Sewickley YMCA 5 62.8% 57.3% 9/16 8 0 2 B 5 5
Longue Vue Club 4 60.0% 54.5% 8/16 B 2 8 6 5 8
Oakmont Country Club 3 39.5% 44.4% 9/16 8 6 B 2 8 0
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 28.0% 40.9% 9/16 0 2 1 8 2 0
Valley Brook Country Club 6 26.6% 40.1% 9/16 0 6 1 3 2 B
Fox Chapel Golf Club 6 12.3% 26.6% 9/16 1 2 0 0 2 0

WOMEN'S DAY LEAGUE: Division 8 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 12/12/18
Mt Lebanon 8 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 681
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 @ Oakmont Country Club 308
St Clair Country Club 5 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 644
Valley Brook Country Club 6 @ Sewickley YMCA 508
Date: 12/05/18
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 @ Valley Brook Country Club 626
St Clair Country Club 5 @ Longue Vue Club 462
Sewickley YMCA 5 @ Mt Lebanon 808
Oakmont Country Club 3 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 662
Date: 11/28/18
Sewickley YMCA 5 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 628
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 @ St Clair Country Club 518
Fox Chapel Golf Club 6 @ Longue Vue Club 408
Valley Brook Country Club 6 @ Mt Lebanon 818
Date: 11/14/18
Oakmont Country Club 3 @ Longue Vue Club 426
Fox Chapel Golf Club 6 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 708
Mt Lebanon 8 @ St Clair Country Club 537
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 6 @ Valley Brook Country Club 673
Date: 11/07/18
Longue Vue Club 4 @ Sewickley YMCA 555
St Clair Country Club 5 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 662
Valley Brook Country Club 6 @ Oakmont Country Club 328
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 626
Date: 10/31/18
Oakmont Country Club 3 @ Mt Lebanon 808
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 6 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 680
Longue Vue Club 4 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 780
St Clair Country Club 5 @ Sewickley YMCA 545
Date: 10/24/18
Longue Vue Club 4 @ Mt Lebanon 846
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 6 @ Oakmont Country Club 381
Valley Brook Country Club 6 @ St Clair Country Club 508
Fox Chapel Golf Club 6 @ Sewickley YMCA 526
Date: 10/17/18
Valley Brook Country Club 6 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 662
Mt Lebanon 8 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 772
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 6 @ Longue Vue Club 462
Sewickley YMCA 5 @ Oakmont Country Club 380
Date: 10/10/18
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 @ Sewickley YMCA 527
Mt Lebanon 8 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 636
Oakmont Country Club 3 @ St Clair Country Club 508
Longue Vue Club 4 @ Valley Brook Country Club 673
Date: 10/03/18
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 6 @ St Clair Country Club 573
Sewickley YMCA 5 @ Valley Brook Country Club 680
Oakmont Country Club 3 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 764
Fox Chapel Golf Club 6 @ Mt Lebanon 808

WOMEN'S DAY LEAGUE: Division 8 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLostTotal%WonLost%
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 66081088.9%2970080.6%59207974.7%42827261.1%
Mt Lebanon 85972077.8%2790075.0%59218073.8%40826161.0%
St Clair Country Club 55472077.8%26100072.2%54247869.2%41027260.1%
Sewickley YMCA 54972077.8%22140061.1%49297862.8%38328557.3%
Longue Vue Club 44244050.0%20120062.5%42287060.0%33928354.5%
Oakmont Country Club 33145044.4%15210041.7%30467639.5%29436844.4%
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 72118011.1%9270025.0%21547528.0%27139140.9%
Valley Brook Country Club 62127022.2%8280022.2%21587926.6%28342340.1%
Fox Chapel Golf Club 690900.0%4320011.1%9647312.3%14840926.6%

      Print   |  

Roster

Fox Chapel Racquet Club 6 W L
Captains
Nancy Delaney1 44.5 (C) 80
Beth Hallman 50.4 (CC) 52
Players
Karen Matthews1 46.3 53
Patricia Schriver1 36.0 62
Tiffany Buchanan 46.6 41
Brianna Hager 41.8 70
Nikki Kuhn 45.8 30
Kate Parker 44.1 61
Jenn Zaltman 46.0 43
Amanda Carvelli 51.8 20
Hannah Krause 47.9 52
Chris Vincett 43.3 30
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/03 @ St Clair Country Club 5 12:00 pm
10/10 Mt Lebanon 8 12:00 pm
10/17 @ Longue Vue Club 4 09:30 am
10/24 @ Oakmont Country Club 3 09:30 am
10/31 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 6 09:30 am
11/07 Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 09:30 am
11/14 @ Valley Brook Country Club 6 09:30 am
11/28 Sewickley YMCA 5 09:30 am
12/05   Bye 09:30 am
12/12 St Clair Country Club 5 09:30 am
12/19 @ Mt Lebanon 8 09:30 am
01/09 Longue Vue Club 4 12:00 pm
01/16 Oakmont Country Club 3 09:30 am
01/23 Fox Chapel Golf Club 6 09:30 am
01/30 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 09:30 am
02/06 Valley Brook Country Club 6 12:00 pm
02/13 @ Sewickley YMCA 5 12:00 pm
02/27 Playoffs 09:30 am
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.