Western Pennsylvania Platform Tennis Assoc.
Tennis Court Rd, Allison Park PA 15101
Get Google Directions

Phone: 724.935.5270
El Presidente, NPPTA: Greg Simakas
Notes: With Apple Maps use 10393 Walter Rd, Allison Park PA 15101 and follow sign onto Tennis Ct Rd
Team Standings Sets Games Weeks Played 10/15 10/08
North Park 4 78.9% 61.8% 2/18 8 7
Mt. Lebanon 6 72.2% 59.2% 2/18 8 5
Allegheny Country Club 2 66.7% 60.5% 1/18 6
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 3 52.9% 48.1% 2/18 6 3
Upper St. Clair Township 1 50.0% 48.6% 1/18 4
Fox Chapel Golf Club 3 44.4% 46.0% 1/18 4
Pittsburgh Field Club 2 42.1% 49.7% 2/18 2 6
Longue Vue Club 3 37.5% 47.1% 2/18 2 4
North Park 3 22.2% 37.3% 1/18 2
Upper St. Clair Township 2 22.2% 37.0% 2/18 1 3

MEN'S LEAGUE: Division 3 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLostTotal%WonLost%
North Park 415200100.0%710087.5%1541978.9%1056561.8%
Mt. Lebanon 613200100.0%620075.0%1351872.2%1006959.2%
Allegheny Country Club 26100100.0%310075.0%63966.7%493260.5%
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 3911050.0%440050.0%981752.9%788448.1%
Upper St. Clair Township 140100.0%220050.0%44850.0%363848.6%
Fox Chapel Golf Club 340100.0%220050.0%45944.4%404746.0%
Pittsburgh Field Club 2811050.0%350037.5%8111942.1%838449.7%
Longue Vue Club 3611050.0%350037.5%6101637.5%738247.1%
North Park 320100.0%130025.0%27922.2%315237.3%
Upper St. Clair Township 240200.0%170012.5%4141822.2%6010237.0%

      Print   |   Roster Results

Roster

North Park 4 W L
Captains
Luke Corcoran (C) 20
Ed Jaicks (CC) 20
Players
Chris Kruppa1 11
Steven Brace 20
Tim Corcoran 10
Mike Corcoran, Jr. 10
Les Neilly 11
Harley Shumaker 20
Charlie Jaicks 20
Players Subbing for this Team
Randy Bell1 00
Pat Corcoran 00
Kelly Jones 00
Richard Jones 00
George Lavrusky 00
David Montanari 00
Bill Stasko 00
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/08 @ North Park 3
10/15 Pittsburgh Field Club 2
10/22 @ Mt. Lebanon 6
10/29 Upper St. Clair Township 1
11/05 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 3
11/12 Longue Vue Club 3
11/19 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 3
11/26 Upper St. Clair Township 2
12/03 @ Allegheny Country Club 2
12/10 North Park 3
12/17 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 2
01/07 Mt. Lebanon 6
01/14 @ Upper St. Clair Township 1
01/21 Fox Chapel Racquet Club 3
01/28 @ Longue Vue Club 3
02/04 Fox Chapel Golf Club 3
02/11 @ Upper St. Clair Township 2
02/18 Allegheny Country Club 2
Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.