Western Pennsylvania Platform Tennis Assoc.
Upper St. Clair Township 1   Make Favorite
1820 McLaughlin Run Rd Pittsburgh PA 15241
Get Google Directions

Phone: 412.831.7556
Administrator USC Courts: Diane Morris 412.221.2188
Team Standings Sets Games Weeks Played 10/15 10/08
North Park 4 78.9% 61.8% 2/18 8 7
Mt. Lebanon 6 72.2% 59.2% 2/18 8 5
Allegheny Country Club 2 66.7% 60.5% 1/18 6
Fox Chapel Golf Club 3 57.9% 50.3% 2/18 7 4
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 3 52.9% 48.1% 2/18 6 3
Pittsburgh Field Club 2 42.1% 49.7% 2/18 2 6
Upper St. Clair Township 1 38.9% 47.0% 2/18 3 4
Longue Vue Club 3 37.5% 47.1% 2/18 2 4
North Park 3 22.2% 37.3% 1/18 2
Upper St. Clair Township 2 22.2% 37.0% 2/18 1 3

MEN'S LEAGUE: Division 3 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLostTotal%WonLost%
North Park 415200100.0%710087.5%1541978.9%1056561.8%
Mt. Lebanon 613200100.0%620075.0%1351872.2%1006959.2%
Allegheny Country Club 26100100.0%310075.0%63966.7%493260.5%
Fox Chapel Golf Club 31111050.0%530062.5%1181957.9%919050.3%
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 3911050.0%440050.0%981752.9%788448.1%
Pittsburgh Field Club 2811050.0%350037.5%8111942.1%838449.7%
Upper St. Clair Township 170200.0%350037.5%7111838.9%798947.0%
Longue Vue Club 3611050.0%350037.5%6101637.5%738247.1%
North Park 320100.0%130025.0%27922.2%315237.3%
Upper St. Clair Township 240200.0%170012.5%4141822.2%6010237.0%

      Print   |   Roster Results

Roster

Upper St. Clair Township 1 W L
Captains
Mike Good (C) 20
Mark Killinger (CC) 10
Players
Louis Komer1 02
Doug Adamsky 02
Andrew Baldasare 02
John Micklege 11
Paul Schneider 02
Matt Thomas 20
Scott Hudson 01
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/08 Longue Vue Club 3
10/15 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 3
10/22 Upper St. Clair Township 2
10/29 @ North Park 4
11/05 North Park 3
11/12 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 2
11/19 Mt. Lebanon 6
11/26 Allegheny Country Club 2
12/03 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 3
12/10 @ Longue Vue Club 3
12/17 Fox Chapel Golf Club 3
01/07 @ Upper St. Clair Township 2
01/14 North Park 4
01/21 @ North Park 3
01/28 Pittsburgh Field Club 2
02/04 @ Mt. Lebanon 6
02/11 @ Allegheny Country Club 2
02/18 Fox Chapel Racquet Club 3
Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.