Western Pennsylvania Platform Tennis Assoc.
Tennis Court Rd, Allison Park PA 15101
Get Google Directions

Phone: 724.935.5270
El Presidente, NPPTA: Greg Simakas
Notes: With Apple Maps use 10393 Walter Rd, Allison Park PA 15101 and follow sign onto Tennis Ct Rd
Team Standings Sets Games Weeks Played 10/11 10/04
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 1 82.4% 69.1% 2/18 6 8
Mt. Lebanon 2 75.0% 67.2% 2/18 4 8
Mt. Lebanon 1 58.8% 52.0% 2/18 4 6
Edgewood Country Club 1 52.6% 55.7% 2/18 4 6
North Park 1 50.0% 45.4% 2/18 4 5
Allegheny Country Club 1 47.4% 48.3% 2/18 4 5
Fox Chapel Golf Club 1 42.1% 48.3% 2/18 3 5
Longue Vue Club 1 41.2% 44.8% 2/18 4 3
Pittsburgh Field Club 1 37.5% 41.3% 2/18 6 0
Oakmont Country Club 1 12.5% 25.6% 2/18 2 0

MEN'S LEAGUE: Division 1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLostTotal%WonLost%
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 114200100.0%710087.5%1431782.4%964369.1%
Mt. Lebanon 212200100.0%620075.0%1241675.0%884367.2%
Mt. Lebanon 11011050.0%530062.5%1071758.8%898252.0%
Edgewood Country Club 110200100.0%440050.0%1091952.6%937455.7%
North Park 190200.0%440050.0%991850.0%748945.4%
Allegheny Country Club 1911050.0%440050.0%9101947.4%879348.3%
Fox Chapel Golf Club 1811050.0%350037.5%8111942.1%869248.3%
Longue Vue Club 170200.0%350037.5%7101741.2%749144.8%
Pittsburgh Field Club 1611050.0%341037.5%6101637.5%507141.3%
Oakmont Country Club 120200.0%152012.5%2141612.5%319025.6%

      Print   |   Roster Results

Roster

North Park 1 W L
Captains
John Borland (C) 01
Players
Mike Wagner1 20
Ben Graham 20
Jesse McKenna 02
Mike Mezerski 01
Tyler Noland 00
Mark Stasko 20
Mark Vandewater 11
Players Subbing for this Team
Dominic Costa 02
Jonathan Jordan 10
Eric Ruka 00
Matt Sowa 00
Marius Stan 00
Jim Welker Jr. 01
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/04 Fox Chapel Golf Club 1
10/11 @ Edgewood Country Club 1
10/18 Fox Chapel Racquet Club 1
10/25 @ Mt. Lebanon 1
11/01 Oakmont Country Club 1
11/08 @ Mt. Lebanon 2
11/15 Longue Vue Club 1
11/29 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 1
12/06 Allegheny Country Club 1
12/13 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 1
12/20 Edgewood Country Club 1
01/03 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 1
01/10 Mt. Lebanon 1
01/17 @ Oakmont Country Club 1
01/24 Mt. Lebanon 2
01/31 @ Longue Vue Club 1
02/07 Pittsburgh Field Club 1
02/14 @ Allegheny Country Club 1
Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.