Proud
member
of the:
 
Western Pennsylvania Platform Tennis Assoc.
Mt. Lebanon Township
900 Cedar Blvd Mt.Lebanon PA 15228 - Map & Directions
Phone: 412.561.4363 (Ice Rink)
Team Sets Games Weeks 02/28 02/14 02/07 01/31
Penalty Team 100.0% 100.0% 1/1
North Park 9 Challenger 100.0% 84.6% 1/1 8
Longue Vue Club 1 75.4% 60.2% 14/14 6 8 6
North Park 6 73.1% 61.5% 14/14 3 4 8
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 3 55.6% 52.4% 14/14 6 8 2
Edgeworth Club 3 52.7% 51.6% 14/14 8 3 3
North Park 7 52.4% 51.9% 14/14 8 6 4
Mt. Lebanon 3 44.5% 48.4% 14/14 4 6 5
Sewickley YMCA 2 34.6% 43.9% 14/14 2 3 6
Edgewood Country Club 1 7.3% 23.6% 16/16 0 0 0 2

WOMEN'S DAY LEAGUE: Division 3 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/28/19
North Park 9 Challenger @ Edgewood Country Club 180
Date: 02/14/19
North Park 6 @ Longue Vue Club 136
Edgewood Country Club 1 @ Edgeworth Club 308
Mt. Lebanon 3 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 346
Sewickley YMCA 2 @ North Park 728
Date: 02/07/19
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 3 @ Sewickley YMCA 283
Edgeworth Club 3 @ North Park 736
Longue Vue Club 1 @ Edgewood Country Club 180
North Park 6 @ Mt. Lebanon 346
Date: 01/31/19
Longue Vue Club 1 @ Edgeworth Club 363
North Park 7 @ Mt. Lebanon 345
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 3 @ North Park 628
Sewickley YMCA 2 @ Edgewood Country Club 162
Date: 01/17/19
Edgewood Country Club 1 @ North Park 608
North Park 7 @ Longue Vue Club 118
Edgeworth Club 3 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 327
Mt. Lebanon 3 @ Sewickley YMCA 263
Date: 01/10/19
North Park 6 @ Edgeworth Club 372
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 3 @ North Park 737
Sewickley YMCA 2 @ Longue Vue Club 118
Mt. Lebanon 3 @ Edgewood Country Club 181
Date: 12/13/18
Longue Vue Club 1 @ Mt. Lebanon 373
Edgeworth Club 3 @ Sewickley YMCA 274
North Park 6 @ North Park 781
Edgewood Country Club 1 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 318
Date: 12/06/18
North Park 7 @ Edgewood Country Club 180
Sewickley YMCA 2 @ North Park 627
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 3 @ Longue Vue Club 145
Mt. Lebanon 3 @ Edgeworth Club 345
Date: 11/15/18
Edgeworth Club 3 @ Edgewood Country Club 180
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 3 @ Mt. Lebanon 373
Longue Vue Club 1 @ North Park 666
North Park 7 @ Sewickley YMCA 272
Date: 11/08/18
North Park 7 @ Edgeworth Club 346
Mt. Lebanon 3 @ North Park 608
Edgewood Country Club 1 @ Longue Vue Club 108
Sewickley YMCA 2 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 354
Date: 11/01/18
Edgewood Country Club 1 @ Sewickley YMCA 208
Mt. Lebanon 3 @ North Park 744
Edgeworth Club 3 @ Longue Vue Club 126
North Park 6 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 364
Date: 10/26/18
Penalty Team @ Edgewood Country Club 110
Date: 10/25/18
Sewickley YMCA 2 @ Mt. Lebanon 345
Longue Vue Club 1 @ North Park 744
North Park 6 @ Edgewood Country Club 172
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 3 @ Edgeworth Club 365
Date: 10/18/18
North Park 7 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 336
Edgewood Country Club 1 @ Mt. Lebanon 326
Edgeworth Club 3 @ North Park 637
Longue Vue Club 1 @ Sewickley YMCA 281
Date: 10/11/18
Sewickley YMCA 2 @ Edgeworth Club 337
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 3 @ Edgewood Country Club 181
North Park 7 @ North Park 608
Mt. Lebanon 3 @ Longue Vue Club 118
Date: 10/04/18
North Park 6 @ Sewickley YMCA 281
Edgeworth Club 3 @ Mt. Lebanon 382
Edgewood Country Club 1 @ North Park 708
Longue Vue Club 1 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 372

WOMEN'S DAY LEAGUE: Division 3 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLostTotal%WonLost%
Penalty Team1100100.0%1000100.0%101100.0%10100.0%
North Park 9 Challenger8100100.0%4000100.0%707100.0%44884.6%
Longue Vue Club 195131092.9%45100180.4%953112675.4%68345160.2%
North Park 695113078.6%43130076.8%953513073.1%70844361.5%
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 37586057.1%32240057.1%756013555.6%66560552.4%
Edgeworth Club 36977050.0%31250055.4%696213152.7%61357451.6%
North Park 76577050.0%29270051.8%655912452.4%56652551.9%
Mt. Lebanon 35777050.0%25310044.6%577112844.5%55959748.4%
Sewickley YMCA 245311021.4%16391028.6%458513034.6%50464343.9%
Edgewood Country Club 1901600.0%355304.9%91151247.3%22271923.6%

Mt. Lebanon 3 W L
Captains
Mary Jo Gaitens (C) 60.8 05
Ingrid Meenen 1 (CC) 43.7 410
Players
Roxane Kiliany 1 43.8 57
Shannon Masteller 1 44.7 77
Nora Anderson 42.4 76
Gina Carlos 45.4 65
Gina DeCola 43.4 11
Sarah Nass 46.2 75
Kim Tetrick 49.9 48
Terri Gollinger 41.9 00
Lori Baran 31.9 00
Wendy Driscoll 34.7 01
Kathy Sparre 45.0 56
Players Subbing for this Team
Kate Kovalan 1 (S) 40.9 30
Nicole Lust 1 (S) 40.5 10
Diane Linkowski (S) 44.5 00
Cindy Mcverry (S) 53.6 01
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/04 Edgeworth Club 3 2-8
10/11 @ Longue Vue Club 1 8-1
10/18 Edgewood Country Club 1 6-2
10/25 Sewickley YMCA 2 5-4
11/01 @ North Park 7 4-4
11/08 @ North Park 6 8-0
11/15 Fox Chapel Racquet Club 3 3-7
12/06 @ Edgeworth Club 3 5-4
12/13 Longue Vue Club 1 3-7
12/20 Rain Date 09:30 am
01/10 @ Edgewood Country Club 1 1-8
01/17 @ Sewickley YMCA 2 3-6
01/31 North Park 7 5-4
02/07 North Park 6 6-4
02/14 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 3 6-4
02/21 Rain Date 09:30 am
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms