Proud
member
of the:
 
Western Pennsylvania Platform Tennis Assoc.
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7   Make Favorite
355 Hunt Rd Pittsburgh PA 15238
Get Google Directions

Phone: 412.963.8331 or 8957
Team Sets Games Weeks 02/19 02/18 02/14 02/12
Allegheny Country Club 4 74.1% 61.1% 18/18 6
St. Clair Country Club 6 69.5% 59.7% 18/18 6 8
Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 65.6% 58.6% 18/18 7
Shannopin Country Club 5 62.3% 53.9% 17/18 5
Mt. Lebanon 11 52.6% 52.1% 17/18
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 52.2% 50.6% 18/18 2
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 8 50.9% 50.1% 18/18 2
Valley Brook Country Club 2 37.0% 43.9% 18/18 5 0
Oakmont Country Club 3 35.3% 43.3% 18/18 2 6
Longue Vue Club 6 32.7% 44.4% 17/18
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 9 11.5% 27.6% 17/18 2

MEN'S LEAGUE: Division 8 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/14/19
St. Clair Country Club 6 @ Oakmont Country Club 362
Shannopin Country Club 5 @ Valley Brook Country Club 255
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 8 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 527
Allegheny Country Club 4 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 762
Date: 02/12/19
Valley Brook Country Club 2 @ St. Clair Country Club 608
Oakmont Country Club 3 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 962
Date: 02/11/19
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 872
Date: 02/07/19
Shannopin Country Club 5 @ Allegheny Country Club 466
Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 @ Mt. Lebanon 1155
Date: 02/04/19
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 9 @ Longue Vue Club 618
Allegheny Country Club 4 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 846
Date: 01/31/19
Shannopin Country Club 5 @ Oakmont Country Club 372
Valley Brook Country Club 2 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 508
Mt. Lebanon 11 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 762
Date: 01/29/19
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 @ St. Clair Country Club 608
Longue Vue Club 6 @ Shannopin Country Club 527
Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 980
Date: 01/24/19
St. Clair Country Club 6 @ Valley Brook Country Club 280
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 8 @ Mt. Lebanon 1108
Oakmont Country Club 3 @ Allegheny Country Club 408
Date: 01/21/19
Oakmont Country Club 3 @ Longue Vue Club 665
St. Clair Country Club 6 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 863
Date: 01/17/19
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 9 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 708
Shannopin Country Club 5 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 555
Allegheny Country Club 4 @ Mt. Lebanon 1181
Date: 01/15/19
Mt. Lebanon 11 @ St. Clair Country Club 618
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 8 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 980
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 @ Shannopin Country Club 526
Date: 01/10/19
Mt. Lebanon 11 @ Valley Brook Country Club 255
Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 @ Oakmont Country Club 362
Longue Vue Club 6 @ Allegheny Country Club 408
Date: 01/08/19
Allegheny Country Club 4 @ St. Clair Country Club 663
Date: 01/07/19
Valley Brook Country Club 2 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 808
Date: 01/03/19
Longue Vue Club 6 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 508
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 9 @ Mt. Lebanon 1118
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 @ Oakmont Country Club 362
Date: 12/20/18
Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 @ Allegheny Country Club 436
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 8 @ Oakmont Country Club 354
Longue Vue Club 6 @ Valley Brook Country Club 226
Date: 12/18/18
Valley Brook Country Club 2 @ Shannopin Country Club 527
St. Clair Country Club 6 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 962
Date: 12/17/18
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 @ Longue Vue Club 683
Date: 12/13/18
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 527
Valley Brook Country Club 2 @ Mt. Lebanon 1173
Date: 12/11/18
Shannopin Country Club 5 @ St. Clair Country Club 673
Allegheny Country Club 4 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 981
Date: 12/10/18
Longue Vue Club 6 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 818
Date: 12/06/18
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 @ Allegheny Country Club 427
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 9 @ Valley Brook Country Club 208
Longue Vue Club 6 @ Mt. Lebanon 1108
Date: 12/04/18
Oakmont Country Club 3 @ St. Clair Country Club 618
Shannopin Country Club 5 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 980
Date: 12/03/18
Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 863
Date: 11/29/18
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 9 @ Oakmont Country Club 318
Valley Brook Country Club 2 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 747
Mt. Lebanon 11 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 536
Date: 11/27/18
Allegheny Country Club 4 @ Shannopin Country Club 562
Date: 11/26/18
St. Clair Country Club 6 @ Longue Vue Club 654
Date: 11/20/18
Oakmont Country Club 3 @ Shannopin Country Club 508
Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 @ St. Clair Country Club 645
Longue Vue Club 6 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 973
Date: 11/15/18
Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 @ Valley Brook Country Club 254
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 8 @ Allegheny Country Club 418
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 @ Mt. Lebanon 1146
Date: 11/12/18
Shannopin Country Club 5 @ Longue Vue Club 662
Mt. Lebanon 11 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 837
Date: 11/08/18
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 9 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 518
St. Clair Country Club 6 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 744
Valley Brook Country Club 2 @ Oakmont Country Club 318
Date: 11/06/18
Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 @ Shannopin Country Club 536
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 8 @ St. Clair Country Club 626
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 981
Date: 11/01/18
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 8 @ Valley Brook Country Club 273
Longue Vue Club 6 @ Oakmont Country Club 327
Mt. Lebanon 11 @ Allegheny Country Club 437
Date: 10/29/18
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 9 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 818
Allegheny Country Club 4 @ Longue Vue Club 663
Date: 10/25/18
Oakmont Country Club 3 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 526
Allegheny Country Club 4 @ Valley Brook Country Club 272
Shannopin Country Club 5 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 755
St. Clair Country Club 6 @ Mt. Lebanon 1173
Date: 10/23/18
Mt. Lebanon 11 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 963
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 8 @ Shannopin Country Club 537
Date: 10/22/18
Valley Brook Country Club 2 @ Longue Vue Club 656
Date: 10/18/18
Oakmont Country Club 3 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 746
St. Clair Country Club 6 @ Allegheny Country Club 436
Date: 10/16/18
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 9 @ St. Clair Country Club 608
Date: 10/15/18
Oakmont Country Club 3 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 818
Date: 10/11/18
Oakmont Country Club 3 @ Valley Brook Country Club 208
Allegheny Country Club 4 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 544
Longue Vue Club 6 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 718
Shannopin Country Club 5 @ Mt. Lebanon 1127
Date: 10/09/18
St. Clair Country Club 6 @ Shannopin Country Club 554
Date: 10/08/18
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 8 @ Longue Vue Club 646
Date: 10/04/18
Valley Brook Country Club 2 @ Allegheny Country Club 408
Mt. Lebanon 11 @ Oakmont Country Club 372
Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 744

MEN'S LEAGUE: Division 8 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLostTotal%WonLost%
Allegheny Country Club 4119171094.4%57150079.2%1174115874.1%83853361.1%
St. Clair Country Club 6107144077.8%50211069.4%1074715469.5%79353559.7%
Fox Chapel Golf Club 5103135072.2%48221166.7%1035415765.6%77054558.6%
Shannopin Country Club 598107058.8%44222064.7%965815462.3%75364453.9%
Mt. Lebanon 118398052.9%36293052.9%827415652.6%69964352.1%
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 785117061.1%39294054.2%837615952.2%71970150.6%
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 88599050.0%37332051.4%817815950.9%71370950.1%
Valley Brook Country Club 260513027.8%26442036.1%6010216237.0%60777543.9%
Oakmont Country Club 357513027.8%27432037.5%549915335.3%59277643.3%
Longue Vue Club 652413023.5%20461129.4%5110515632.7%63679744.4%
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 91701700.0%4451905.9%1511513011.5%28574727.6%

Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 W L
Captains
Andy Carlson (C) 66.5 67
Larry Kane (CC) 62.9 66
Players
Josh Bloom 66.1 54
Shawn Essey 61.7 64
Dave Fawcett 61.2 65
Ben Fortun 64.5 34
Marc Friedberg 59.4 70
Sus Patel 59.9 12
Players Subbing for this Team
Scott Barnett (S↑) 40.0 11
Joe Bonidy (S↑) 55.8 33
Tal Crandell (S↑) 65.8 65
Charles Friday (S↑) 69.6 35
Richard Hughes (S↑) 70.9 02
CJ Jacques (S↑) 70.5 02
Rama Joshi (S↑) 67.3 73
Tim Mickus (S↑) 72.3 11
James Morrissey (S↑) 71.5 01
David Rothstein (S↑) 61.7 70
Jim Sample (S↑) 62.3 83
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/04 Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 4-4
10/11 Longue Vue Club 6 8-1
10/18 Oakmont Country Club 3 6-4
10/25 Shannopin Country Club 5 5-5
11/06 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 9 1-8
11/08 St. Clair Country Club 6 4-4
11/15 @ Mt. Lebanon 11 6-4
11/29 Valley Brook Country Club 2 7-4
12/06 @ Allegheny Country Club 4 7-2
12/13 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 7-2
12/17 @ Longue Vue Club 6 3-8
01/03 @ Oakmont Country Club 3 2-6
01/15 @ Shannopin Country Club 5 6-2
01/17 Fox Chapel Racquet Club 9 8-0
01/29 @ St. Clair Country Club 6 8-0
01/31 Mt. Lebanon 11 2-6
02/11 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 8 2-7
02/14 Allegheny Country Club 4 2-6
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.