Western Pennsylvania Platform Tennis Assoc.
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7   Make Favorite
355 Hunt Rd Pittsburgh PA 15238
Get Google Directions

Phone: 412.963.8331 or 8957
Team Standings Sets Games Weeks Played 10/16 10/15 10/11 10/09 10/08 10/04
Mt. Lebanon 11 77.8% 67.6% 2/18 7 7
Allegheny Country Club 4 75.0% 63.2% 2/18 4 8
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 70.6% 57.0% 2/18 8 4
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 8 63.2% 53.8% 2/18 53 4
St. Clair Country Club 6 62.5% 56.0% 1/18 2
Valley Brook Country Club 2 50.0% 50.8% 2/18 8 0
Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 50.0% 47.6% 2/18 4 4
Longue Vue Club 6 36.8% 47.2% 2/18 1 6
Shannopin Country Club 5 29.4% 36.4% 2/18 2 2
Oakmont Country Club 3 11.5% 33.0% 3/18 32 0 2
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 9 0.0% 0.0% 0/18

MEN'S LEAGUE: Division 8 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLostTotal%WonLost%
Mt. Lebanon 1114200100.0%620075.0%1441877.8%984767.6%
Allegheny Country Club 412200100.0%620075.0%1241675.0%844963.2%
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 712200100.0%620075.0%1251770.6%947157.0%
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 85711050.0%530062.5%1271963.2%938053.8%
St. Clair Country Club 62100100.0%220050.0%53862.5%473756.0%
Valley Brook Country Club 2811050.0%440050.0%881650.0%636150.8%
Fox Chapel Golf Club 580200.0%440050.0%881650.0%687547.6%
Longue Vue Club 6711050.0%350037.5%7121936.8%859547.2%
Shannopin Country Club 540200.0%332037.5%5121729.4%569836.4%
Oakmont Country Club 3340300.0%110108.3%3232611.5%7314833.0%
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 900000.0%00000.0%0000.0%000.0%

      Print   |   Roster Results

Roster

Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 W L
Captains
Andy Carlson (C) 20
Larry Kane (CC) 10
Players
Josh Bloom 11
Shawn Essey 20
Dave Fawcett 01
Ben Fortun 10
Marc Friedberg 00
Sus Patel 10
Players Subbing for this Team
Scott Barnett 10
Joe Bonidy 00
Tal Crandell 11
Charles Friday 00
Rama Joshi 10
Tim Mickus 01
David Rothstein 00
Jim Sample 10
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/04 Fox Chapel Golf Club 5
10/11 Longue Vue Club 6
10/18 Oakmont Country Club 3
10/25 Shannopin Country Club 5
11/06 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 9
11/08 St. Clair Country Club 6
11/15 @ Mt. Lebanon 11
11/29 Valley Brook Country Club 2
12/06 @ Allegheny Country Club 4
12/13 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 5
12/17 @ Longue Vue Club 6
01/03 @ Oakmont Country Club 3
01/15 @ Shannopin Country Club 5
01/17 Fox Chapel Racquet Club 9
01/29 @ St. Clair Country Club 6
01/31 Mt. Lebanon 11
02/11 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 8
02/14 Allegheny Country Club 4
Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.