Western Pennsylvania Platform Tennis Assoc.
Pittsburgh Field Club 5   Make Favorite
121 Field Club Rd Pittsburgh PA 15238
Get Google Directions

Phone: 412.963.8500
Team Standings Sets Games Weeks Played 10/16 10/15 10/11 10/09 10/08 10/04
Shannopin Country Club 4 94.1% 70.9% 2/18 8 8
North Park 7 82.4% 67.8% 2/18 8 6
Longue Vue Club 5 60.0% 52.7% 1/18 6
North Park 8 52.9% 51.8% 2/18 1 8
Edgewood Country Club 4 47.1% 47.7% 2/18 4 4
Valley Brook Country Club 1 40.0% 47.3% 1/18 4
Sewickley YMCA 6 (LAK2) 37.5% 43.3% 2/18 4 2
Pittsburgh Field Club 5 29.4% 37.2% 2/18 0 5
St. Clair Country Club 5 11.1% 35.0% 1/18 1
Edgeworth Club 4 0.0% 22.6% 1/18 0

MEN'S LEAGUE: Division 7 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLostTotal%WonLost%
Shannopin Country Club 416200100.0%8000100.0%1611794.1%1004170.9%
North Park 714200100.0%701087.5%1431782.4%974667.8%
Longue Vue Club 56100100.0%310075.0%641060.0%484352.7%
North Park 8911050.0%440050.0%981752.9%726751.8%
Edgewood Country Club 480200.0%422050.0%891747.1%626847.7%
Valley Brook Country Club 140100.0%130025.0%461040.0%434847.3%
Sewickley YMCA 6 (LAK2)611050.0%350037.5%6101637.5%526843.3%
Pittsburgh Field Club 5511050.0%260025.0%5121729.4%518637.2%
St. Clair Country Club 510100.0%03100.0%18911.1%285235.0%
Edgeworth Club 400100.0%04000.0%0880.0%144822.6%

      Print   |   Roster Results

Roster

Pittsburgh Field Club 5 W L
Captains
Andrew Wallisch (C) 11
Kevin McKamish (CC) 01
Players
Tim Dodson 00
Chris Duerr 10
Jared Hoff 01
Derek Mousseu 01
Nelson Person 02
Jason Wiley 01
Graham Friday 11
Nate Friday 11
Seth Silverman 02
Players Subbing for this Team
Nick Bell 00
Dan Desko 00
Bill Donahue Jr. 00
Dante Fusaro 00
Brian Hannon 00
Carl Koubek 00
Pete Kubiska 00
Jack Rielly 00
Matt Swanson 00
Mike Urban 00
Andy White 01
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/09 @ Edgewood Country Club 4
10/11 Shannopin Country Club 4
10/18 @ Longue Vue Club 5
10/25 Edgeworth Club 4
11/05 @ Valley Brook Country Club 1
11/08 St. Clair Country Club 5
11/19 @ North Park 8
11/29 @ Sewickley YMCA 6 (LAK2)
12/06 North Park 7
12/13 Edgewood Country Club 4
12/17 @ Shannopin Country Club 4
01/03 Longue Vue Club 5
01/10 @ Edgeworth Club 4
01/17 Valley Brook Country Club 1
01/29 @ St. Clair Country Club 5
01/31 North Park 8
02/07 Sewickley YMCA 6 (LAK2)
02/14 @ North Park 7
Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.