Western Pennsylvania Platform Tennis Assoc.
Valleybrook Country Club 5   Make Favorite
425 Hidden Valley Road Canonsburg PA 15317
Get Google Directions

Phone: 724.746.9000
Team Standings Sets Games Weeks Played 10/11 10/04
Pittsburgh Field Club 2 75.0% 62.3% 2/14 6 6
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 5 68.4% 57.1% 2/14 6 7
St. Clair Country Club 3 62.5% 56.1% 2/14 2 8
Valleybrook Country Club 5 50.0% 51.4% 2/14 4 6
Mt Lebanon 6 50.0% 48.6% 2/14 6 4
Fox Chapel Golf Club 4 33.3% 43.6% 2/14 6 0
Sewickley YMCA 3 33.3% 39.5% 2/14 2 4
Mt. Lebanon 2 29.4% 42.8% 2/14 3 2

WOMEN'S DAY LEAGUE: Division 6 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLostTotal%WonLost%
Pittsburgh Field Club 212200100.0%620075.0%1241675.0%814962.3%
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 513200100.0%620075.0%1361968.4%977357.1%
St. Clair Country Club 31011050.0%530062.5%1061662.5%786156.1%
Valleybrook Country Club 51011050.0%350037.5%10102050.0%908551.4%
Mt Lebanon 61011050.0%440050.0%10102050.0%879248.6%
Fox Chapel Golf Club 4611050.0%350037.5%6121833.3%688843.6%
Sewickley YMCA 360200.0%350037.5%6121833.3%609239.5%
Mt. Lebanon 250200.0%260025.0%5121729.4%628342.8%

      Print   |   Roster Results

Roster

Valleybrook Country Club 5 W L
Captains
Gayle Zacharia (C) 01
Nancy Miller1 (CC) 11
Players
Nancy Beaulieu1 20
Eileen Radolec1 11
Cindy Barowich 00
Anne Ducarme 01
Carrie Knight 02
Diane Lioon 02
Mary Beth Nicholson 01
Rose Lepore 00
Sarah Locher 20
Patti Montgomery 00
Whitney Siconolfi 01
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/04 Sewickley YMCA 3 09:30 am
10/11 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 4 09:30 am
10/18 Fox Chapel Racquet Club 5 09:30 am
10/25 Pittsburgh Field Club 2 09:30 am
11/01 @ Mt Lebanon 6 09:30 am
11/08 @ Mt. Lebanon 2 09:30 am
11/15 St. Clair Country Club 3 09:30 am
12/06 @ Sewickley YMCA 3 09:30 am
12/13 Fox Chapel Golf Club 4 09:30 am
12/20 Rain Date 09:30 am
01/10 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 5 09:30 am
01/17 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 2 09:30 am
01/31 Mt Lebanon 6 09:30 am
02/07 Mt. Lebanon 2 09:30 am
02/14 @ St. Clair Country Club 3 09:30 am
02/21 Rain Date 09:30 am
02/28 Playoffs 09:30 am
Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.