Proud
member
of the:
 
Western Pennsylvania Platform Tennis Assoc.
Valleybrook Country Club 5   Make Favorite
425 Hidden Valley Road Canonsburg PA 15317
Get Google Directions

Phone: 724.746.9000
Team Sets Games Weeks 02/14 02/07 01/31 01/17
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 5 71.7% 59.8% 14/14 8 6 8 4
St. Clair Country Club 3 68.1% 57.7% 13/14 8 2 6
Pittsburgh Field Club 2 59.8% 54.3% 14/14 6 6 1 7
Sewickley YMCA 3 46.1% 47.4% 14/14 1 7 2 4
Valleybrook Country Club 5 44.6% 48.2% 13/14 2 4 4
Mt. Lebanon 2 41.6% 46.8% 13/14 5 4 4
Fox Chapel Golf Club 4 36.8% 44.2% 14/14 4 2 8 4
Mt Lebanon 6 29.2% 40.7% 13/14 2 2 4

WOMEN'S DAY LEAGUE: Division 6 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/14/19
Pittsburgh Field Club 2 @ Mt Lebanon 662
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 5 @ Sewickley YMCA 381
Valleybrook Country Club 5 @ St. Clair Country Club 328
Mt. Lebanon 2 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 454
Date: 02/07/19
Sewickley YMCA 3 @ Mt Lebanon 672
Mt. Lebanon 2 @ Valleybrook Country Club 544
St. Clair Country Club 3 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 226
Fox Chapel Golf Club 4 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 526
Date: 01/31/19
Pittsburgh Field Club 2 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 518
Fox Chapel Golf Club 4 @ Sewickley YMCA 382
Date: 01/17/19
Sewickley YMCA 3 @ St. Clair Country Club 346
Valleybrook Country Club 5 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 247
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 5 @ Mt. Lebanon 244
Mt Lebanon 6 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 444
Date: 01/10/19
Pittsburgh Field Club 2 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 482
Valleybrook Country Club 5 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 508
St. Clair Country Club 3 @ Mt Lebanon 663
Mt. Lebanon 2 @ Sewickley YMCA 327
Date: 12/13/18
Mt. Lebanon 2 @ Mt Lebanon 663
Sewickley YMCA 3 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 236
Fox Chapel Golf Club 4 @ Valleybrook Country Club 527
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 5 @ St. Clair Country Club 308
Date: 12/06/18
St. Clair Country Club 3 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 464
Mt Lebanon 6 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 518
Pittsburgh Field Club 2 @ Mt. Lebanon 254
Valleybrook Country Club 5 @ Sewickley YMCA 344
Date: 11/15/18
Fox Chapel Golf Club 4 @ Mt. Lebanon 236
St. Clair Country Club 3 @ Valleybrook Country Club 582
Sewickley YMCA 3 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 537
Mt Lebanon 6 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 218
Date: 11/08/18
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 5 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 481
Pittsburgh Field Club 2 @ St. Clair Country Club 318
Mt Lebanon 6 @ Sewickley YMCA 328
Valleybrook Country Club 5 @ Mt. Lebanon 281
Date: 11/01/18
Mt. Lebanon 2 @ St. Clair Country Club 355
Sewickley YMCA 3 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 462
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 5 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 274
Valleybrook Country Club 5 @ Mt Lebanon 681
Date: 10/25/18
Mt. Lebanon 2 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 526
Fox Chapel Golf Club 4 @ Mt Lebanon 644
Pittsburgh Field Club 2 @ Valleybrook Country Club 562
St. Clair Country Club 3 @ Sewickley YMCA 373
Date: 10/18/18
Sewickley YMCA 3 @ Mt. Lebanon 262
Fox Chapel Golf Club 4 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 245
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 5 @ Valleybrook Country Club 583
Mt Lebanon 6 @ St. Clair Country Club 327
Date: 10/11/18
Mt Lebanon 6 @ Mt. Lebanon 263
Valleybrook Country Club 5 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 446
St. Clair Country Club 3 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 526
Pittsburgh Field Club 2 @ Sewickley YMCA 362
Date: 10/04/18
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 5 @ Mt Lebanon 674
Fox Chapel Golf Club 4 @ St. Clair Country Club 308
Sewickley YMCA 3 @ Valleybrook Country Club 546
Mt. Lebanon 2 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 226

WOMEN'S DAY LEAGUE: Division 6 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLostTotal%WonLost%
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 591131092.9%44120078.6%913612771.7%68646259.8%
St. Clair Country Club 381103076.9%37150071.2%813811968.1%59243457.7%
Pittsburgh Field Club 275113078.6%34211060.7%734912259.8%59750354.3%
Sewickley YMCA 36068042.9%26300046.4%596912846.1%55061147.4%
Valleybrook Country Club 55449030.8%20320038.5%546712144.6%52856748.2%
Mt. Lebanon 24658038.5%21282140.4%476611341.6%46853346.8%
Fox Chapel Golf Club 446311021.4%21350037.5%467912536.8%48561244.2%
Mt Lebanon 635211015.4%13381025.0%338011329.2%40458840.7%

Valleybrook Country Club 5 W L
Captains
Gayle Zacharia (C) 60.8 38
Nancy Miller1 (CC) 51.7 58
Players
Mary Beth Nicholson1 54.6 38
Cindy Barowich 58.1 20
Nancy Beaulieu 52.3 44
Anne Ducarme 56.5 45
Carrie Knight 58.9 45
Diane Lioon 58.1 36
Sarah Locher1 52.3 56
Beth Stenger2 0.0 00
Rose Lepore 54.5 13
Patti Montgomery 56.4 00
Whitney Siconolfi 61.9 24
Players Subbing for this Team
Christine Forney1 (S) 61.3 01
Michele Krawczyk1 (S) 59.7 11
Sharon Eisnor (S) 65.5 01
Amy Pugliano (S) 70.4 01
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/04 Sewickley YMCA 3 6-4
10/11 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 4 6-4
10/18 Fox Chapel Racquet Club 5 3-8
10/25 Pittsburgh Field Club 2 2-6
11/01 @ Mt Lebanon 6 1-8
11/08 @ Mt. Lebanon 2 1-8
11/15 St. Clair Country Club 3 2-8
12/06 @ Sewickley YMCA 3 4-4
12/13 Fox Chapel Golf Club 4 7-2
12/20 Rain Date 09:30 am
01/10 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 5 8-0
01/17 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 2 7-4
01/31 Mt Lebanon 6 09:30 am
02/07 Mt. Lebanon 2 4-4
02/14 @ St. Clair Country Club 3 8-2
02/21 Rain Date 09:30 am
02/28 Playoffs 09:30 am
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.