Proud
member
of the:
 
Western Pennsylvania Platform Tennis Assoc.
Shannopin Country Club 2   Make Favorite
Windmere Rd Pittsburgh PA 15202
Get Google Directions

Phone: 412.761.2900
Team Standings Sets Games Weeks Played 12/11 12/04 11/13 11/06 10/30 10/23
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 4 78.8% 63.7% 9/14 8 8 6 7 7 3
North Park 9 75.9% 61.0% 9/14 6 8 7 2 8 8
Allegheny Country Club 1 54.2% 52.6% 9/14 6 1 5 6 6 6
Mt. Lebanon 4 47.6% 49.9% 9/14 6 4 7 3 2 8
North Park 3 43.9% 47.9% 9/14 2 2 6 7 7 6
Edgeworth Club 4 41.7% 44.3% 9/14 5 5 2 3 2 4
Fox Chapel Golf Club 2 36.2% 42.6% 9/14 3 4 2 8 2 0
Shannopin Country Club 2 21.8% 38.3% 9/14 0 4 2 1 2 1

WOMEN'S DAY LEAGUE: Division 4 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 12/11/18
Edgeworth Club 4 @ Mt. Lebanon 456
Fox Chapel Golf Club 2 @ Allegheny Country Club 136
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 4 @ Shannopin Country Club 280
North Park 9 @ North Park 362
Date: 12/04/18
Shannopin Country Club 2 @ Edgeworth Club 445
North Park 3 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 428
Mt. Lebanon 4 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 244
Allegheny Country Club 1 @ North Park 918
Date: 11/13/18
North Park 3 @ Shannopin Country Club 262
Edgeworth Club 4 @ North Park 927
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 4 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 262
Allegheny Country Club 1 @ Mt. Lebanon 457
Date: 11/06/18
Allegheny Country Club 1 @ Edgeworth Club 463
North Park 9 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 427
Mt. Lebanon 4 @ North Park 337
Shannopin Country Club 2 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 218
Date: 10/30/18
Fox Chapel Golf Club 2 @ North Park 327
Edgeworth Club 4 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 427
North Park 9 @ Mt. Lebanon 482
Shannopin Country Club 2 @ Allegheny Country Club 126
Date: 10/23/18
North Park 3 @ Edgeworth Club 464
Mt. Lebanon 4 @ Shannopin Country Club 281
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 4 @ Allegheny Country Club 136
Fox Chapel Golf Club 2 @ North Park 908
Date: 10/16/18
North Park 9 @ Shannopin Country Club 281
Allegheny Country Club 1 @ North Park 362
Edgeworth Club 4 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 246
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 4 @ Mt. Lebanon 480
Date: 10/09/18
North Park 3 @ North Park 928
Mt. Lebanon 4 @ Edgeworth Club 426
Shannopin Country Club 2 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 418
Allegheny Country Club 1 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 274
Date: 10/02/18
North Park 9 @ Allegheny Country Club 162
Fox Chapel Golf Club 2 @ Mt. Lebanon 408
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 4 @ North Park 382
Edgeworth Club 4 @ Shannopin Country Club 245

WOMEN'S DAY LEAGUE: Division 4 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLostTotal%WonLost%
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 46381088.9%3060083.3%63178078.8%44925663.7%
North Park 96181088.9%3060083.3%60197975.9%43227661.0%
Allegheny Country Club 14563066.7%20160055.6%45388354.2%40136152.6%
Mt. Lebanon 44054055.6%18180050.0%40448447.6%37637849.9%
North Park 33645044.4%14210138.9%36468243.9%35838947.9%
Edgeworth Club 43527022.2%13230036.1%35498441.7%33942644.3%
Fox Chapel Golf Club 22927022.2%13230036.1%29518036.2%31041742.6%
Shannopin Country Club 21718011.1%6300016.7%17617821.8%26442638.3%

      Print   |  

Roster

Shannopin Country Club 2 W L
Captains
Marcia Logan (C) 14
Esther Ungarean (CC) 45
Players
Kate Limauro1 15
Pam North1 18
Karen Penrod1 08
Anne Marie Fallek 45
Kim Gourley 06
Amy Guest 08
Janine Littlefield 04
Carole Shepard 15
Suzanne Brake 02
Holly Smail 00
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/02 Edgeworth Club 4 09:30 am
10/09 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 4 09:30 am
10/16 North Park 9 09:30 am
10/23 Mt. Lebanon 4 09:30 am
10/30 @ Allegheny Country Club 1 09:30 am
11/06 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 2 09:30 am
11/13 North Park 3 12:00 pm
12/04 @ Edgeworth Club 4 09:30 am
12/11 Fox Chapel Racquet Club 4 09:30 am
12/18 Rain Date 09:30 am
01/08 @ North Park 9 12:00 pm
01/15 @ Mt. Lebanon 4 09:30 am
01/29 Allegheny Country Club 1 09:30 am
02/05 Fox Chapel Golf Club 2 09:30 am
02/12 @ North Park 3 12:00 pm
02/19 Rain Date 09:30 am
02/26 Playoffs 09:30 am
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.