Proud
member
of the:
 
Western Pennsylvania Platform Tennis Assoc.
Shannopin Country Club 2   Make Favorite
Shannopin Country Club
Windmere Rd Pittsburgh PA 15202 - Map & Directions
Phone: 412.761.2900
Team Sets Games Weeks 02/26 02/12 02/05 01/29
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 4 80.0% 64.1% 14/14 8 6 7
North Park 9 76.2% 61.3% 14/14 8 4 8
Oakmont CC-Challenger 66.7% 57.7% 1/1 6
Allegheny Country Club 1 58.6% 53.8% 14/14 8 8 8
North Park 3 53.5% 52.2% 14/14 5 8 8
Mt. Lebanon 4 38.8% 46.5% 14/14 3 1 0
Fox Chapel Golf Club 2 37.0% 43.1% 14/14 1 6 1
Edgeworth Club 4 33.3% 41.5% 14/14 1 0 2
Shannopin Country Club 2 23.1% 37.6% 15/15 3 4 2 0

WOMEN'S DAY LEAGUE: Division 4 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/26/19
Oakmont CC-Challenger @ Shannopin Country Club 263
Date: 02/12/19
Shannopin Country Club 2 @ North Park 345
Mt. Lebanon 4 @ Allegheny Country Club 138
Fox Chapel Golf Club 2 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 418
North Park 9 @ Edgeworth Club 481
Date: 02/05/19
Edgeworth Club 4 @ Allegheny Country Club 108
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 4 @ North Park 964
North Park 3 @ Mt. Lebanon 481
Fox Chapel Golf Club 2 @ Shannopin Country Club 262
Date: 01/29/19
Mt. Lebanon 4 @ North Park 908
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 4 @ Edgeworth Club 472
North Park 3 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 281
Allegheny Country Club 1 @ Shannopin Country Club 280
Date: 01/15/19
Edgeworth Club 4 @ North Park 327
Allegheny Country Club 1 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 418
Shannopin Country Club 2 @ Mt. Lebanon 436
North Park 9 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 283
Date: 01/08/19
Shannopin Country Club 2 @ North Park 918
Fox Chapel Golf Club 2 @ Edgeworth Club 473
North Park 3 @ Allegheny Country Club 145
Mt. Lebanon 4 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 408
Date: 12/11/18
Edgeworth Club 4 @ Mt. Lebanon 456
Fox Chapel Golf Club 2 @ Allegheny Country Club 136
North Park 9 @ North Park 362
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 4 @ Shannopin Country Club 280
Date: 12/04/18
North Park 3 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 428
Shannopin Country Club 2 @ Edgeworth Club 445
Allegheny Country Club 1 @ North Park 918
Mt. Lebanon 4 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 244
Date: 11/13/18
North Park 3 @ Shannopin Country Club 262
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 4 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 262
Allegheny Country Club 1 @ Mt. Lebanon 457
Edgeworth Club 4 @ North Park 927
Date: 11/06/18
Allegheny Country Club 1 @ Edgeworth Club 463
Shannopin Country Club 2 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 218
Mt. Lebanon 4 @ North Park 337
North Park 9 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 427
Date: 10/30/18
Fox Chapel Golf Club 2 @ North Park 327
Shannopin Country Club 2 @ Allegheny Country Club 126
Edgeworth Club 4 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 427
North Park 9 @ Mt. Lebanon 482
Date: 10/23/18
Fox Chapel Golf Club 2 @ North Park 908
Mt. Lebanon 4 @ Shannopin Country Club 281
North Park 3 @ Edgeworth Club 464
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 4 @ Allegheny Country Club 136
Date: 10/16/18
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 4 @ Mt. Lebanon 480
Allegheny Country Club 1 @ North Park 362
Edgeworth Club 4 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 246
North Park 9 @ Shannopin Country Club 281
Date: 10/09/18
North Park 3 @ North Park 928
Mt. Lebanon 4 @ Edgeworth Club 426
Shannopin Country Club 2 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 418
Allegheny Country Club 1 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 274
Date: 10/02/18
Edgeworth Club 4 @ Shannopin Country Club 245
Fox Chapel Golf Club 2 @ Mt. Lebanon 408
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 4 @ North Park 382
North Park 9 @ Allegheny Country Club 162

WOMEN'S DAY LEAGUE: Division 4 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLostTotal%WonLost%
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 4100131092.9%4880085.7%1002512580.0%69538964.1%
North Park 997122085.7%4790083.9%963012676.2%68543261.3%
Oakmont CC-Challenger6100100.0%310075.0%63966.7%453357.7%
Allegheny Country Club 175104071.4%34220060.7%755312858.6%62053353.8%
North Park 36886057.1%29260151.8%685912753.5%59454352.2%
Mt. Lebanon 45068042.9%21350037.5%507912938.8%53161246.5%
Fox Chapel Golf Club 247410028.6%19370033.9%478012737.0%48964543.1%
Edgeworth Club 443212014.3%16400028.6%438612933.3%48167741.5%
Shannopin Country Club 23011406.7%11490018.3%3010013023.1%41969537.6%

Shannopin Country Club 2 W L
Captains
Marcia Logan (C) 47.6 26
Esther Ungarean (CC) 50.4 68
Players
Kate Limauro 1 53.1 19
Pam North 1 46.7 113
Karen Penrod 1 47.2 113
Anne Marie Fallek 47.1 68
Kim Gourley 54.5 08
Amy Guest 54.7 113
Janine Littlefield 59.3 15
Carole Shepard 56.5 19
Suzanne Brake 58.0 03
Holly Smail 57.4 23
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/02 Edgeworth Club 4 5-4
10/09 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 4 8-1
10/16 North Park 9 1-8
10/23 Mt. Lebanon 4 1-8
10/30 @ Allegheny Country Club 1 6-2
11/06 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 2 8-1
11/13 North Park 3 2-6
12/04 @ Edgeworth Club 4 5-4
12/11 Fox Chapel Racquet Club 4 0-8
12/18 Rain Date 09:30 am
01/08 @ North Park 9 8-1
01/15 @ Mt. Lebanon 4 6-3
01/29 Allegheny Country Club 1 0-8
02/05 Fox Chapel Golf Club 2 2-6
02/12 @ North Park 3 5-4
02/19 Rain Date 09:30 am
02/26 Oakmont CC-Challenger 3-6
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms