Proud
member
of the:
 
Western Pennsylvania Platform Tennis Assoc.
Shannopin Country Club 2   Make Favorite
Windmere Rd Pittsburgh PA 15202
Get Google Directions

Phone: 412.761.2900
Team Sets Games Weeks 02/12 02/05 01/29 01/15
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 4 80.0% 64.1% 14/14 8 6 7 8
North Park 9 75.2% 61.1% 13/14 4 8 8
Allegheny Country Club 1 57.3% 53.2% 13/14 8 8 1
North Park 3 53.4% 52.0% 13/14 8 8 7
Mt. Lebanon 4 39.8% 47.0% 13/14 1 0 6
Fox Chapel Golf Club 2 37.0% 43.1% 14/14 1 6 1 3
Edgeworth Club 4 35.0% 41.9% 13/14 0 2 2
Shannopin Country Club 2 20.5% 36.8% 13/14 2 0 3

WOMEN'S DAY LEAGUE: Division 4 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/12/19
Fox Chapel Golf Club 2 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 418
Date: 02/05/19
Fox Chapel Golf Club 2 @ Shannopin Country Club 262
Edgeworth Club 4 @ Allegheny Country Club 108
North Park 3 @ Mt. Lebanon 481
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 4 @ North Park 964
Date: 01/29/19
Mt. Lebanon 4 @ North Park 908
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 4 @ Edgeworth Club 472
Allegheny Country Club 1 @ Shannopin Country Club 280
North Park 3 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 281
Date: 01/15/19
Edgeworth Club 4 @ North Park 327
Shannopin Country Club 2 @ Mt. Lebanon 436
North Park 9 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 283
Allegheny Country Club 1 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 418
Date: 01/08/19
Shannopin Country Club 2 @ North Park 918
Fox Chapel Golf Club 2 @ Edgeworth Club 473
Mt. Lebanon 4 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 408
North Park 3 @ Allegheny Country Club 145
Date: 12/11/18
Fox Chapel Golf Club 2 @ Allegheny Country Club 136
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 4 @ Shannopin Country Club 280
Edgeworth Club 4 @ Mt. Lebanon 456
North Park 9 @ North Park 362
Date: 12/04/18
North Park 3 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 428
Shannopin Country Club 2 @ Edgeworth Club 445
Mt. Lebanon 4 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 244
Allegheny Country Club 1 @ North Park 918
Date: 11/13/18
North Park 3 @ Shannopin Country Club 262
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 4 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 262
Allegheny Country Club 1 @ Mt. Lebanon 457
Edgeworth Club 4 @ North Park 927
Date: 11/06/18
Allegheny Country Club 1 @ Edgeworth Club 463
North Park 9 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 427
Mt. Lebanon 4 @ North Park 337
Shannopin Country Club 2 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 218
Date: 10/30/18
Fox Chapel Golf Club 2 @ North Park 327
Edgeworth Club 4 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 427
Shannopin Country Club 2 @ Allegheny Country Club 126
North Park 9 @ Mt. Lebanon 482
Date: 10/23/18
Mt. Lebanon 4 @ Shannopin Country Club 281
North Park 3 @ Edgeworth Club 464
Fox Chapel Golf Club 2 @ North Park 908
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 4 @ Allegheny Country Club 136
Date: 10/16/18
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 4 @ Mt. Lebanon 480
North Park 9 @ Shannopin Country Club 281
Allegheny Country Club 1 @ North Park 362
Edgeworth Club 4 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 246
Date: 10/09/18
North Park 3 @ North Park 928
Mt. Lebanon 4 @ Edgeworth Club 426
Allegheny Country Club 1 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 274
Shannopin Country Club 2 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 418
Date: 10/02/18
North Park 9 @ Allegheny Country Club 162
Edgeworth Club 4 @ Shannopin Country Club 245
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 4 @ North Park 382
Fox Chapel Golf Club 2 @ Mt. Lebanon 408

WOMEN'S DAY LEAGUE: Division 4 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLostTotal%WonLost%
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 4100131092.9%4880085.7%1002512580.0%69538964.1%
North Park 989112084.6%4390082.7%882911775.2%63140161.1%
Allegheny Country Club 16794069.2%30220057.7%675011757.3%56249453.2%
North Park 36376053.8%27240151.9%635511853.4%55551352.0%
Mt. Lebanon 44767046.2%21310040.4%477111839.8%49255447.0%
Fox Chapel Golf Club 247410028.6%19370033.9%478012737.0%48964543.1%
Edgeworth Club 442211015.4%16360030.8%427812035.0%45062341.9%
Shannopin Country Club 22311207.7%8440015.4%238911220.5%35661136.8%

Shannopin Country Club 2 W L
Captains
Marcia Logan (C) 47.7 26
Esther Ungarean (CC) 49.4 57
Players
Kate Limauro1 53.1 17
Pam North1 46.7 111
Karen Penrod1 48.5 012
Anne Marie Fallek 48.0 48
Kim Gourley 53.9 07
Amy Guest 56.0 012
Janine Littlefield 59.6 15
Carole Shepard 55.1 18
Suzanne Brake 57.7 03
Holly Smail 57.0 12
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/02 Edgeworth Club 4 5-4
10/09 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 4 8-1
10/16 North Park 9 1-8
10/23 Mt. Lebanon 4 1-8
10/30 @ Allegheny Country Club 1 6-2
11/06 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 2 8-1
11/13 North Park 3 2-6
12/04 @ Edgeworth Club 4 5-4
12/11 Fox Chapel Racquet Club 4 0-8
12/18 Rain Date 09:30 am
01/08 @ North Park 9 8-1
01/15 @ Mt. Lebanon 4 6-3
01/29 Allegheny Country Club 1 0-8
02/05 Fox Chapel Golf Club 2 2-6
02/12 @ North Park 3 12:00 pm
02/19 Rain Date 09:30 am
02/26 Playoffs 09:30 am
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.