Western Pennsylvania Platform Tennis Assoc.
Shannopin Country Club 2   Make Favorite
Windmere Rd Pittsburgh PA 15202
Get Google Directions

Phone: 412.761.2900
Team Standings Sets Games Weeks Played 10/16 10/09 10/02
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 4 88.9% 66.8% 3/14 8 8 8
North Park 9 80.8% 61.3% 3/14 8 8 6
Allegheny Country Club 1 55.6% 51.0% 3/14 6 7 2
Edgeworth Club 4 51.9% 48.8% 3/14 4 6 4
Mt. Lebanon 4 41.7% 49.1% 3/14 0 2 8
Fox Chapel Golf Club 2 34.5% 43.3% 3/14 6 4 0
Shannopin Country Club 2 25.9% 41.4% 3/14 1 1 5
North Park 3 22.2% 40.3% 3/14 2 2 2

WOMEN'S DAY LEAGUE: Division 4 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLostTotal%WonLost%
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 424300100.0%12000100.0%2432788.9%1577866.8%
North Park 922300100.0%1110091.7%2152680.8%1469261.3%
Allegheny Country Club 11521066.7%750058.3%15122755.6%12912451.0%
Edgeworth Club 41412033.3%660050.0%14132751.9%12513148.8%
Mt. Lebanon 41012033.3%570041.7%10142441.7%10410849.1%
Fox Chapel Golf Club 21012033.3%480033.3%10192934.5%11615243.3%
Shannopin Country Club 2712033.3%2100016.7%7202725.9%10414741.4%
North Park 360300.0%110018.3%6212722.2%10215140.3%

      Print   |   Roster Results

Roster

Shannopin Country Club 2 W L
Captains
Marcia Logan1 (C) 02
Esther Ungarean (CC) 12
Players
Pam North1 12
Karen Penrod1 03
Anne Marie Fallek 12
Kim Gourley 02
Amy Guest 02
Kate Limauro 11
Janine Littlefield 01
Carole Shepard 02
Suzanne Brake 01
Holly Smail 00
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/02 Edgeworth Club 4 09:30 am
10/09 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 4 09:30 am
10/16 North Park 9 09:30 am
10/23 Mt. Lebanon 4 09:30 am
10/30 @ Allegheny Country Club 1 09:30 am
11/06 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 2 09:30 am
11/13 North Park 3 12:00 pm
12/04 @ Edgeworth Club 4 09:30 am
12/11 Fox Chapel Racquet Club 4 09:30 am
12/18 Rain Date 09:30 am
01/08 @ North Park 9 12:00 pm
01/15 @ Mt. Lebanon 4 09:30 am
01/29 Allegheny Country Club 1 09:30 am
02/05 Fox Chapel Golf Club 2 09:30 am
02/12 @ North Park 3 12:00 pm
02/19 Rain Date 09:30 am
02/26 Playoffs 09:30 am
Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.