Western Pennsylvania Platform Tennis Assoc.
Oakmont Country Club 3   Make Favorite
1233 Hulton Rd Oakmont PA 15139
Get Google Directions

Phone: 412.828.8000
Team Standings Sets Games Weeks Played 10/10 10/03
Sewickley YMCA 5 88.2% 68.1% 2/16 7 8
Longue Vue Club 4 70.0% 58.5% 1/16 7 B
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 6 68.4% 58.5% 2/16 6 7
Mt Lebanon 8 64.7% 59.0% 2/16 3 8
St Clair Country Club 5 61.1% 55.8% 2/16 8 3
Oakmont Country Club 3 33.3% 40.7% 2/16 0 6
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 31.6% 42.1% 2/16 2 4
Valley Brook Country Club 6 16.7% 35.6% 2/16 3 0
Fox Chapel Golf Club 6 0.0% 12.7% 1/16 B 0

WOMEN'S DAY LEAGUE: Division 8 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLostTotal%WonLost%
Sewickley YMCA 515200100.0%710087.5%1521788.2%964568.1%
Longue Vue Club 47100100.0%310075.0%731070.0%553958.5%
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 613200100.0%620075.0%1361968.4%1037358.5%
Mt Lebanon 81111050.0%530062.5%1161764.7%795559.0%
St Clair Country Club 51111050.0%530062.5%1171861.1%917255.8%
Oakmont Country Club 3611050.0%350037.5%6121833.3%618940.7%
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 760200.0%260025.0%6131931.6%679242.1%
Valley Brook Country Club 630200.0%170012.5%3151816.7%5710335.6%
Fox Chapel Golf Club 600100.0%04000.0%0880.0%74812.7%

      Print   |   Roster Results

Roster

Oakmont Country Club 3 W L
Captains
Lynn Leppert (C) 02
Amy Mcmanus1 (CC) 02
Players
Laurie Ann Foster1 11
Ann Galm1 10
Robin Almendinger 01
Valerie Angerman 00
Gina Brown 10
Ann Buechli 11
Kim Dinnin 11
Lisa Dinnin 01
Michele Harden 00
Ginny Koenig 10
Carmen Koteski 00
Veenay Sandhu 00
Donna Schano 00
Meredith Anderson 00
Margie Summers 01
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/03 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 09:30 am
10/10 @ St Clair Country Club 5 09:30 am
10/17 Sewickley YMCA 5 09:30 am
10/24 Fox Chapel Racquet Club 6 09:30 am
10/31 @ Mt Lebanon 8 09:30 am
11/07 Valley Brook Country Club 6 12:00 pm
11/14 @ Longue Vue Club 4 12:00 pm
11/28   Bye 09:30 am
12/05 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 6 09:30 am
12/12 Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 09:30 am
12/19 St Clair Country Club 5 09:30 am
01/09 @ Sewickley YMCA 5 09:30 am
01/16 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 6 09:30 am
01/23 Mt Lebanon 8 09:30 am
01/30 @ Valley Brook Country Club 6 12:00 pm
02/06 Longue Vue Club 4 09:30 am
02/13   Bye 09:30 am
02/20 Fox Chapel Golf Club 6 09:30 am
02/27 Playoffs 09:30 am
Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.