Proud
member
of the:
 
Western Pennsylvania Platform Tennis Assoc.
Oakmont Country Club 3   Make Favorite
1233 Hulton Rd Oakmont PA 15139
Get Google Directions

Phone: 412.828.8000
Team Standings Sets Games Weeks Played 12/12 12/05 11/28 11/14 11/07 10/31
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 6 74.7% 61.1% 9/16 4 B 8 7 6 8
Mt Lebanon 8 73.8% 61.0% 9/16 8 8 8 3 B 8
St Clair Country Club 5 69.2% 60.1% 9/16 4 6 8 7 6 4
Sewickley YMCA 5 62.8% 57.3% 9/16 8 0 2 B 5 5
Longue Vue Club 4 60.0% 54.5% 8/16 B 2 8 6 5 8
Oakmont Country Club 3 39.5% 44.4% 9/16 8 6 B 2 8 0
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 28.0% 40.9% 9/16 0 2 1 8 2 0
Valley Brook Country Club 6 26.6% 40.1% 9/16 0 6 1 3 2 B
Fox Chapel Golf Club 6 12.3% 26.6% 9/16 1 2 0 0 2 0

WOMEN'S DAY LEAGUE: Division 8 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 12/12/18
Mt Lebanon 8 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 681
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 @ Oakmont Country Club 308
St Clair Country Club 5 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 644
Valley Brook Country Club 6 @ Sewickley YMCA 508
Date: 12/05/18
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 @ Valley Brook Country Club 626
St Clair Country Club 5 @ Longue Vue Club 462
Sewickley YMCA 5 @ Mt Lebanon 808
Oakmont Country Club 3 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 662
Date: 11/28/18
Sewickley YMCA 5 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 628
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 @ St Clair Country Club 518
Fox Chapel Golf Club 6 @ Longue Vue Club 408
Valley Brook Country Club 6 @ Mt Lebanon 818
Date: 11/14/18
Oakmont Country Club 3 @ Longue Vue Club 426
Fox Chapel Golf Club 6 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 708
Mt Lebanon 8 @ St Clair Country Club 537
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 6 @ Valley Brook Country Club 673
Date: 11/07/18
Longue Vue Club 4 @ Sewickley YMCA 555
St Clair Country Club 5 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 662
Valley Brook Country Club 6 @ Oakmont Country Club 328
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 626
Date: 10/31/18
Oakmont Country Club 3 @ Mt Lebanon 808
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 6 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 680
Longue Vue Club 4 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 780
St Clair Country Club 5 @ Sewickley YMCA 545
Date: 10/24/18
Longue Vue Club 4 @ Mt Lebanon 846
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 6 @ Oakmont Country Club 381
Valley Brook Country Club 6 @ St Clair Country Club 508
Fox Chapel Golf Club 6 @ Sewickley YMCA 526
Date: 10/17/18
Valley Brook Country Club 6 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 662
Mt Lebanon 8 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 772
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 6 @ Longue Vue Club 462
Sewickley YMCA 5 @ Oakmont Country Club 380
Date: 10/10/18
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 @ Sewickley YMCA 527
Mt Lebanon 8 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 636
Oakmont Country Club 3 @ St Clair Country Club 508
Longue Vue Club 4 @ Valley Brook Country Club 673
Date: 10/03/18
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 6 @ St Clair Country Club 573
Sewickley YMCA 5 @ Valley Brook Country Club 680
Oakmont Country Club 3 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 764
Fox Chapel Golf Club 6 @ Mt Lebanon 808

WOMEN'S DAY LEAGUE: Division 8 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLostTotal%WonLost%
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 66081088.9%2970080.6%59207974.7%42827261.1%
Mt Lebanon 85972077.8%2790075.0%59218073.8%40826161.0%
St Clair Country Club 55472077.8%26100072.2%54247869.2%41027260.1%
Sewickley YMCA 54972077.8%22140061.1%49297862.8%38328557.3%
Longue Vue Club 44244050.0%20120062.5%42287060.0%33928354.5%
Oakmont Country Club 33145044.4%15210041.7%30467639.5%29436844.4%
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 72118011.1%9270025.0%21547528.0%27139140.9%
Valley Brook Country Club 62127022.2%8280022.2%21587926.6%28342340.1%
Fox Chapel Golf Club 690900.0%4320011.1%9647312.3%14840926.6%

      Print   |  

Roster

Oakmont Country Club 3 W L
Captains
Lynn Leppert (C) 15
Amy Mcmanus1 (CC) 25
Players
Laurie Ann Foster1 54
Robin Almendinger 24
Valerie Angerman 00
Gina Brown 23
Ann Buechli 31
Kim Dinnin 33
Lisa Dinnin 13
Ann Galm 34
Michele Harden 01
Ginny Koenig 42
Carmen Koteski 02
Veenay Sandhu 00
Donna Schano 00
Meredith Anderson1 22
Margie Summers 23
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/03 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 09:30 am
10/10 @ St Clair Country Club 5 09:30 am
10/17 Sewickley YMCA 5 09:30 am
10/24 Fox Chapel Racquet Club 6 09:30 am
10/31 @ Mt Lebanon 8 09:30 am
11/07 Valley Brook Country Club 6 12:00 pm
11/14 @ Longue Vue Club 4 12:00 pm
11/28   Bye 09:30 am
12/05 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 6 09:30 am
12/12 Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 09:30 am
12/19 St Clair Country Club 5 09:30 am
01/09 @ Sewickley YMCA 5 09:30 am
01/16 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 6 09:30 am
01/23 Mt Lebanon 8 09:30 am
01/30 @ Valley Brook Country Club 6 12:00 pm
02/06 Longue Vue Club 4 09:30 am
02/13   Bye 09:30 am
02/20 Fox Chapel Golf Club 6 09:30 am
02/27 Playoffs 09:30 am
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.