Western Pennsylvania Platform Tennis Assoc.
Fox Chapel Golf Club 3   Make Favorite
426 Fox Chapel Rd., Pittsburgh PA 15238
Get Google Directions

Phone: 412.967.9081
Team Standings Sets Games Weeks Played 10/15 10/08
North Park 4 78.9% 61.8% 2/18 8 7
Mt. Lebanon 6 72.2% 59.2% 2/18 8 5
Allegheny Country Club 2 66.7% 60.5% 1/18 6
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 3 52.9% 48.1% 2/18 6 3
Upper St. Clair Township 1 50.0% 48.6% 1/18 4
Fox Chapel Golf Club 3 44.4% 46.0% 1/18 4
Pittsburgh Field Club 2 42.1% 49.7% 2/18 2 6
Longue Vue Club 3 37.5% 47.1% 2/18 2 4
North Park 3 22.2% 37.3% 1/18 2
Upper St. Clair Township 2 22.2% 37.0% 2/18 1 3

MEN'S LEAGUE: Division 3 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLostTotal%WonLost%
North Park 415200100.0%710087.5%1541978.9%1056561.8%
Mt. Lebanon 613200100.0%620075.0%1351872.2%1006959.2%
Allegheny Country Club 26100100.0%310075.0%63966.7%493260.5%
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 3911050.0%440050.0%981752.9%788448.1%
Upper St. Clair Township 140100.0%220050.0%44850.0%363848.6%
Fox Chapel Golf Club 340100.0%220050.0%45944.4%404746.0%
Pittsburgh Field Club 2811050.0%350037.5%8111942.1%838449.7%
Longue Vue Club 3611050.0%350037.5%6101637.5%738247.1%
North Park 320100.0%130025.0%27922.2%315237.3%
Upper St. Clair Township 240200.0%170012.5%4141822.2%6010237.0%

      Print   |   Roster Results

Roster

Fox Chapel Golf Club 3 W L
Captains
Chris McCrady (C) 00
Players
Blake Ruttenberg1 10
Anthony Cusano 01
David Heiner 01
Dean Kartsonas 00
Sam Kennedy 01
Dave Rost 10
Lance Ruttenberg 00
Steve Cohen 00
Chris Rudolf 10
Players Subbing for this Team
Jack Kartsonas1 10
Kevin Birnie 00
Scott Bitar 00
Whit Braham 00
Dinakar Golla 00
Thomas Kerr 00
Walter McGhee 00
John Rudolf 01
Will Rudolf 00
James Walrath 00
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/08 @ Mt. Lebanon 6
10/15 Upper St. Clair Township 1
10/22 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 3
10/29 Longue Vue Club 3
11/05 @ Allegheny Country Club 2
11/12 @ Upper St. Clair Township 2
11/19 North Park 4
11/26 @ North Park 3
12/03 Pittsburgh Field Club 2
12/10 Mt. Lebanon 6
12/17 @ Upper St. Clair Township 1
01/07 Fox Chapel Racquet Club 3
01/14 @ Longue Vue Club 3
01/21 Allegheny Country Club 2
01/28 Upper St. Clair Township 2
02/04 @ North Park 4
02/11 North Park 3
02/18 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 2
Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.