Western Pennsylvania Platform Tennis Assoc.
Valley Brook Country Club 6   Make Favorite
425 Hidden Valley Road Canonsburg PA 15317
Get Google Directions

Phone: 724.746.9000
Team Standings Sets Games Weeks Played 10/10 10/03
Sewickley YMCA 5 88.2% 68.1% 2/16 7 8
Longue Vue Club 4 70.0% 58.5% 1/16 7 B
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 6 68.4% 58.5% 2/16 6 7
Mt Lebanon 8 64.7% 59.0% 2/16 3 8
St Clair Country Club 5 61.1% 55.8% 2/16 8 3
Oakmont Country Club 3 33.3% 40.7% 2/16 0 6
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 31.6% 42.1% 2/16 2 4
Valley Brook Country Club 6 16.7% 35.6% 2/16 3 0
Fox Chapel Golf Club 6 0.0% 12.7% 1/16 B 0

WOMEN'S DAY LEAGUE: Division 8 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLostTotal%WonLost%
Sewickley YMCA 515200100.0%710087.5%1521788.2%964568.1%
Longue Vue Club 47100100.0%310075.0%731070.0%553958.5%
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 613200100.0%620075.0%1361968.4%1037358.5%
Mt Lebanon 81111050.0%530062.5%1161764.7%795559.0%
St Clair Country Club 51111050.0%530062.5%1171861.1%917255.8%
Oakmont Country Club 3611050.0%350037.5%6121833.3%618940.7%
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 760200.0%260025.0%6131931.6%679242.1%
Valley Brook Country Club 630200.0%170012.5%3151816.7%5710335.6%
Fox Chapel Golf Club 600100.0%04000.0%0880.0%74812.7%

      Print   |   Roster Results

Roster

Valley Brook Country Club 6 W L
Captains
Christine Forney1 (C) 11
Amy Pugliano (CC) 01
Players
Michelle Krawczyk1 11
Jonelle Cote 01
Linda Duff 00
Marjorie Erb 00
Sherri Kenawell 01
Mohylyn Yocca 02
Sharon Eisnor1 01
Karena Allsopp 00
Elizabeth Barefoot 00
Michelle Carnes 01
Maria Cedar 00
Lisa Disora 00
Beth Erlanger 01
Susan Geyer 01
Eean Kerber 01
Diane McCammon Patterson 00
Cami Metzinger 00
Jodi Newman 01
Marianne Trachok 01
Cara Tygard 00
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/03 Sewickley YMCA 5 09:30 am
10/10 Longue Vue Club 4 09:30 am
10/17 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 6 12:00 pm
10/24 @ St Clair Country Club 5 09:30 am
10/31   Bye 09:30 am
11/07 @ Oakmont Country Club 3 12:00 pm
11/14 Fox Chapel Racquet Club 6 09:30 am
11/28 @ Mt Lebanon 8 09:30 am
12/05 Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 12:00 pm
12/12 @ Sewickley YMCA 5 09:30 am
12/19 @ Longue Vue Club 4 09:30 am
01/09 Fox Chapel Golf Club 6 09:30 am
01/16 St Clair Country Club 5 09:30 am
01/23   Bye 09:30 am
01/30 Oakmont Country Club 3 12:00 pm
02/06 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 6 12:00 pm
02/13 Mt Lebanon 8 12:00 pm
02/20 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 09:30 am
02/27 Playoffs 09:30 am
Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.