Western Pennsylvania Platform Tennis Assoc.
Fox Chapel Golf Club 1   Make Favorite
426 Fox Chapel Rd., Pittsburgh PA 15238
Get Google Directions

Phone: 412.967.9081
Team Standings Sets Games Weeks Played 10/11 10/10 10/03
Penalty Team 100.0% 100.0% 1/1 1
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 2 88.2% 67.8% 2/14 8 7
Sewickley YMCA 1 82.4% 62.3% 2/14 6 8
Fox Chapel Golf Club 1 72.2% 57.1% 2/14 8 5
St. Clair Country Club 1 65.0% 60.0% 3/15 0 6 7
Pittsburgh Field Club 1 35.3% 45.6% 2/14 2 4
Lakevue 2 (NP) 22.2% 37.8% 2/14 3 1
Fox Chapel Golf Club 3 16.7% 38.1% 2/14 1 2
Valley Brook Country Club 3 16.7% 31.8% 2/14 0 3

WOMEN'S DAY LEAGUE: Division 2 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLostTotal%WonLost%
Penalty Team1100100.0%1000100.0%101100.0%10100.0%
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 215200100.0%710087.5%1521788.2%1034967.8%
Sewickley YMCA 114200100.0%710087.5%1431782.4%915562.3%
Fox Chapel Golf Club 113200100.0%620075.0%1351872.2%937057.1%
St. Clair Country Club 11321066.7%630066.7%1372065.0%1057060.0%
Pittsburgh Field Club 160200.0%350037.5%6111735.3%678045.6%
Lakevue 2 (NP)40200.0%170012.5%4141822.2%6210237.8%
Fox Chapel Golf Club 330200.0%170012.5%3151816.7%6710938.1%
Valley Brook Country Club 330200.0%170012.5%3151816.7%4710131.8%

      Print   |   Roster Results

Roster

Fox Chapel Golf Club 1 W L
Captains
Abbie Emery1 (C) 20
Susan Portnoy (CC) 20
Players
Patty Casey1 11
Jane Herrmann1 11
Laura Dawson 00
Julie Rost 20
Amanda Schaffer 11
Ann Todd 11
Players Subbing for this Team
Liz Allen1 00
Kristin Hilton1 00
Anne Kerr1 10
Sandy Sauereisen 10
Maggie Snyder 00
Wendy Todd 00
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/03 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 1 09:30 am
10/10 Fox Chapel Golf Club 3 09:30 am
10/17 Sewickley YMCA 1 09:30 am
10/24 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 2 09:30 am
10/31 @ Valley Brook Country Club 3 09:30 am
11/07 Lakevue 2 (NP) 09:30 am
11/14 St. Clair Country Club 1 09:30 am
12/05 Pittsburgh Field Club 1 12:00 pm
12/12 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 3 09:30 am
12/19 Rain Date
01/09 @ Sewickley YMCA 1 12:00 pm
01/16 Fox Chapel Racquet Club 2 09:30 am
01/30 Valley Brook Country Club 3 09:30 am
02/06 @ Lakevue 2 (NP) 12:00 pm
02/13 @ St. Clair Country Club 1 09:30 am
02/20 Rain Date
02/27 Playoffs 09:30 am
Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.