Western Pennsylvania Platform Tennis Assoc.
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 4   Make Favorite
355 Hunt Rd Pittsburgh PA 15238
Get Google Directions

Phone: 412.963.8331 or 8957
Team Standings Sets Games Weeks Played 10/16 10/09 10/02
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 4 84.2% 64.7% 2/14 8 8
North Park 9 76.5% 61.6% 2/14 8 6
Mt. Lebanon 4 62.5% 59.0% 2/14 2 8
Allegheny Country Club 1 55.6% 51.0% 3/14 6 7 2
Edgeworth Club 4 51.9% 48.8% 3/14 4 6 4
Fox Chapel Golf Club 2 34.5% 43.3% 3/14 6 4 0
Shannopin Country Club 2 33.3% 42.7% 2/14 1 5
North Park 3 22.2% 40.3% 3/14 2 2 2

WOMEN'S DAY LEAGUE: Division 4 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLostTotal%WonLost%
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 416200100.0%8000100.0%1631984.2%1085964.7%
North Park 914200100.0%710087.5%1341776.5%935861.6%
Mt. Lebanon 41011050.0%530062.5%1061662.5%855959.0%
Allegheny Country Club 11521066.7%750058.3%15122755.6%12912451.0%
Edgeworth Club 41412033.3%660050.0%14132751.9%12513148.8%
Fox Chapel Golf Club 21012033.3%480033.3%10192934.5%11615243.3%
Shannopin Country Club 2611050.0%260025.0%6121833.3%709442.7%
North Park 360300.0%110018.3%6212722.2%10215140.3%

      Print   |   Roster Results

Roster

Fox Chapel Racquet Club 4 W L
Captains
Tara Tramontina (C) 20
Katie Auffenberg (CC) 20
Players
Jenna Barbour1 20
Cate Mettenburg1 20
Betsy Segall1 20
Eileen Lusk 20
Meghan Rusche 20
Robin Simon 10
Elizabeth Wainwright 10
Players Subbing for this Team
Marcia Haberman1 00
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/02 @ North Park 3 09:30 am
10/09 Shannopin Country Club 2 09:30 am
10/16 @ Mt. Lebanon 4 09:30 am
10/23 @ Allegheny Country Club 1 09:30 am
10/30 Edgeworth Club 4 09:30 am
11/06 North Park 9 09:30 am
11/13 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 2 09:30 am
12/04 North Park 3 09:30 am
12/11 @ Shannopin Country Club 2 09:30 am
12/18 Rain Date 09:30 am
01/08 Mt. Lebanon 4 09:30 am
01/15 Allegheny Country Club 1 09:30 am
01/29 @ Edgeworth Club 4 12:00 pm
02/05 @ North Park 9 09:30 am
02/12 Fox Chapel Golf Club 2 09:30 am
02/19 Rain Date 09:30 am
02/26 Playoffs 09:30 am
Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.