Western Pennsylvania Platform Tennis Assoc.
511 East Drive Sewickley PA 15143
Get Google Directions
Club Rep: Bill Dollard 724.934.1217
Team Standings Sets Games Weeks Played 10/11 10/04
North Park 5 78.9% 62.0% 2/18 7 8
Shannopin Country Club 1 60.0% 53.8% 2/18 7 5
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 4 58.8% 54.3% 2/18 2 8
Mt. Lebanon 7 56.5% 51.2% 2/18 7 6
Sewickley YMCA 2 50.0% 46.8% 2/18 5 5
St. Clair Country Club 3 47.1% 48.5% 2/18 2 6
Edgewood Country Club 2 42.9% 49.5% 2/18 5 4
Edgeworth Club 2 38.1% 47.3% 2/18 6 2
St. Clair Country Club 2 33.3% 46.0% 2/18 4 2
Shannopin Country Club 2 33.3% 41.3% 2/18 6 0

MEN'S LEAGUE: Division 4 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLostTotal%WonLost%
North Park 515200100.0%710087.5%1541978.9%1016262.0%
Shannopin Country Club 11211050.0%440050.0%1282060.0%988453.8%
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 41011050.0%521062.5%1071758.8%756354.3%
Mt. Lebanon 713200100.0%620075.0%13102356.5%10910451.2%
Sewickley YMCA 21011050.0%440050.0%10102050.0%8810046.8%
St. Clair Country Club 3811050.0%440050.0%891747.1%818648.5%
Edgewood Country Club 290200.0%350037.5%9122142.9%10010249.5%
Edgeworth Club 2811050.0%260025.0%8132138.1%899947.3%
St. Clair Country Club 260200.0%260025.0%6121833.3%819546.0%
Shannopin Country Club 2611050.0%350037.5%6121833.3%649141.3%

      Print   |   Roster Results

Roster

Edgeworth Club 2 W L
Captains
Dave Thimons1 (C) 02
Jonathan D'Antonio (CC) 02
Players
Kumar Amin 02
Chris Hale 10
Jim Joseph 01
David Pawloski 00
Dave Wessel 00
Matt Zack 10
Players Subbing for this Team
Joe Donohue1 00
Cody Dolan 11
RC Hayden 00
Bernard John 01
Bob Moraca 00
Mike Quigley 11
Thom Roberts 01
David Saint-Jacques 00
Brian Turk 01
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/04 North Park 5
10/11 Sewickley YMCA 2
10/18 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 4
10/25 St. Clair Country Club 2
11/01 @ Shannopin Country Club 1
11/08 Edgewood Country Club 2
11/15 @ Mt. Lebanon 7
11/29 St. Clair Country Club 3
12/06 @ Shannopin Country Club 2
12/13 @ North Park 5
12/20 @ Sewickley YMCA 2
01/03 Fox Chapel Racquet Club 4
01/10 @ St. Clair Country Club 2
01/17 Shannopin Country Club 1
01/24 @ Edgewood Country Club 2
01/31 Mt. Lebanon 7
02/07 @ St. Clair Country Club 3
02/14 Shannopin Country Club 2
Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.