Western Pennsylvania Platform Tennis Assoc.
625 Blackburn Rd Sewickley PA 15143
Get Google Directions

Phone: 412.741.9622
Team Standings Sets Games Weeks Played 10/10 10/03
Sewickley YMCA 5 88.2% 68.1% 2/16 7 8
Longue Vue Club 4 70.0% 58.5% 1/16 7 B
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 6 68.4% 58.5% 2/16 6 7
Mt Lebanon 8 64.7% 59.0% 2/16 3 8
St Clair Country Club 5 61.1% 55.8% 2/16 8 3
Oakmont Country Club 3 33.3% 40.7% 2/16 0 6
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 31.6% 42.1% 2/16 2 4
Valley Brook Country Club 6 16.7% 35.6% 2/16 3 0
Fox Chapel Golf Club 6 0.0% 12.7% 1/16 B 0

WOMEN'S DAY LEAGUE: Division 8 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLostTotal%WonLost%
Sewickley YMCA 515200100.0%710087.5%1521788.2%964568.1%
Longue Vue Club 47100100.0%310075.0%731070.0%553958.5%
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 613200100.0%620075.0%1361968.4%1037358.5%
Mt Lebanon 81111050.0%530062.5%1161764.7%795559.0%
St Clair Country Club 51111050.0%530062.5%1171861.1%917255.8%
Oakmont Country Club 3611050.0%350037.5%6121833.3%618940.7%
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 760200.0%260025.0%6131931.6%679242.1%
Valley Brook Country Club 630200.0%170012.5%3151816.7%5710335.6%
Fox Chapel Golf Club 600100.0%04000.0%0880.0%74812.7%

      Print   |   Roster Results

Roster

Sewickley YMCA 5 W L
Captains
Gail Mangan1 (C) 20
Players
Kirsten Jensen1 20
Nancy Musser1 11
Joan Gurson 10
Sheri Hawkins 10
Carrie Korzi 00
Rosie Wyche 20
Alyson Zacher 20
Christine Beddings 20
Lucy Malarik 10
Floy Pease 00
Mary Tucci 01
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/03 @ Valley Brook Country Club 6 09:30 am
10/10 Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 12:00 pm
10/17 @ Oakmont Country Club 3 09:30 am
10/24 Fox Chapel Golf Club 6 09:30 am
10/31 St Clair Country Club 5 09:30 am
11/07 Longue Vue Club 4 12:00 pm
11/14   Bye 09:30 am
11/28 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 6 09:30 am
12/05 @ Mt Lebanon 8 09:30 am
12/12 Valley Brook Country Club 6 09:30 am
12/19 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 09:30 am
01/09 Oakmont Country Club 3 09:30 am
01/16 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 6 12:00 pm
01/23 @ St Clair Country Club 5 09:30 am
01/30 @ Longue Vue Club 4 09:30 am
02/06   Bye 09:30 am
02/13 Fox Chapel Racquet Club 6 12:00 pm
02/20 Mt Lebanon 8 09:30 am
02/27 Playoffs 09:30 am
Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.