Western Pennsylvania Platform Tennis Assoc.
Oakmont Country Club 2   Make Favorite
1233 Hulton Rd Oakmont PA 15139
Get Google Directions

Phone: 412.828.8000
Team Standings Sets Games Weeks Played 10/16 10/09
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 5 80.0% 57.0% 1/18 8
Longue Vue Club 4 77.8% 59.5% 1/18 7
Sewickley YMCA 3 75.0% 60.8% 1/18 6
Allegheny Country Club 3 68.4% 60.2% 2/18 5 8
Shannopin Country Club 3 52.6% 53.7% 2/18 0 2
Fox Chapel Golf Club 4 52.4% 49.2% 2/18 5 6
Oakmont Country Club 2 45.5% 48.6% 1/18 5
St. Clair Country Club 4 22.2% 36.5% 2/18 0 2
Upper St. Clair Township 3 20.0% 43.0% 1/18 2
Pittsburgh Field Club 3 11.1% 32.1% 1/18 1

MEN'S LEAGUE: Division 5 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLostTotal%WonLost%
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 58100100.0%4000100.0%821080.0%534057.0%
Longue Vue Club 47100100.0%310075.0%72977.8%473259.5%
Sewickley YMCA 36100100.0%310075.0%62875.0%452960.8%
Allegheny Country Club 313200100.0%620075.0%1361968.4%1006660.2%
Shannopin Country Club 3211050.0%530062.5%1091952.6%887653.7%
Fox Chapel Golf Club 41111050.0%530062.5%11102152.4%9810149.2%
Oakmont Country Club 250100.0%130025.0%561145.5%545748.6%
St. Clair Country Club 420200.0%161012.5%4141822.2%5810136.5%
Upper St. Clair Township 320100.0%04000.0%281020.0%405343.0%
Pittsburgh Field Club 310100.0%04000.0%18911.1%255332.1%

      Print   |   Roster Results

Roster

Oakmont Country Club 2 W L
Captains
JR Ambrose (C) 01
Mark Saltrelli (CC) 10
Players
Mike Angerman11 00
Jamie Henderson 01
David McElhinney 01
Colin Murray 00
Brad Rosenthal 01
John Shields 01
Jim Young 10
Andrew Ong 01
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/09 Fox Chapel Golf Club 4
10/16 Longue Vue Club 4
10/23 @ St. Clair Country Club 4
10/30 Fox Chapel Racquet Club 5
11/06 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 3
11/13 Upper St. Clair Township 3
11/20 @ Sewickley YMCA 3
11/27 Shannopin Country Club 3
12/04 @ Allegheny Country Club 3
12/11 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 4
12/18 @ Longue Vue Club 4
01/08 St. Clair Country Club 4
01/15 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 5
01/22 Pittsburgh Field Club 3
01/29 @ Upper St. Clair Township 3
02/05 Sewickley YMCA 3
02/12 @ Shannopin Country Club 3
02/19 Allegheny Country Club 3
Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.