Western Pennsylvania Platform Tennis Assoc.
511 East Drive Sewickley PA 15143
Get Google Directions
Club Rep: Bill Dollard 724.934.1217
Team Standings Sets Games Weeks Played 10/10 10/03 09/26
Edgeworth Club 1e 84.6% 64.3% 3/16 8 8 6
Sewickley YMCA 2e 82.4% 68.8% 2/16 B 6 8
Shannopin Country Club 1e 69.0% 56.7% 3/16 4 8 8
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 2e 51.7% 51.8% 3/16 6 1 8
Valley Brook Country Club 1e 48.3% 51.9% 3/16 6 5 3
Edgewood Country Club 1e 42.9% 48.7% 2/16 6 B 3
Oakmont Country Club 1e 32.1% 38.7% 3/16 4 5 0
Mt. Lebanon 4e 21.4% 37.1% 3/16 1 3 2
Mt. Lebanon 3e 17.6% 33.3% 2/16 3 0 B

WOMEN'S EVENING LEAGUE: Division 2 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLostTotal%WonLost%
Edgeworth Club 1e22300100.0%1101091.7%2242684.6%1448064.3%
Sewickley YMCA 2e14200100.0%710087.5%1431782.4%954368.8%
Shannopin Country Club 1e2021066.7%1020083.3%2092969.0%14911456.7%
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 2e1521066.7%740158.3%15142951.7%14113151.8%
Valley Brook Country Club 1e1421066.7%570041.7%14152948.3%13412451.9%
Edgewood Country Club 1e911050.0%260025.0%9122142.9%939848.7%
Oakmont Country Club 1e90300.0%480033.3%9192832.1%8914138.7%
Mt. Lebanon 4e60300.0%111008.3%6222821.4%9516137.1%
Mt. Lebanon 3e30200.0%170012.5%3141717.6%489633.3%

      Print   |   Roster Results

Roster

Edgeworth Club 1e W L
Captains
Ridgely Quigley1 (C) 30
Players
Nathalie Lemieux 00
Jenny Burger1 30
Sandy Cook1 10
Lisa Diemert1 30
Brittany Eubanks1 20
Melissa Ferguson1 00
Susie Keller1 10
Dorene Kocis1 00
Alyson Korman1 10
Holly Moraca1 00
Julia Sanders1 00
Amy Thimons1 20
Claire Zack1 10
Kristin Bordeau 20
Jennifer D'Antonio 00
Elisa DiTommaso 00
Michele Edwards 00
Becky Fallgren 00
Allison Fogle 00
Beth Fox-McManus 00
Leslye Herrmann 00
Ashley John 00
Gretchen Kalenak 00
Cathy Kelly 00
Nicole Kriebel 10
Pilar Meyer 00
Karen Peacock 00
Tamra Piccolo 00
Angela Pulkowski 00
Marjorie Recker 20
Lora Roth 00
Judy Scheel 00
Claire Stanton 00
Allison Westwood 00
Lisa Wren 00
Elyse Wright 00
Erika Zeranski 00
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

09/26 @ Valley Brook Country Club 1e
10/03 Mt. Lebanon 3e
10/10 @ Mt. Lebanon 4e
10/17 Oakmont Country Club 1e
10/24 Edgewood Country Club 1e
10/31 @ Sewickley YMCA 2e
11/07   Bye
11/14 Fox Chapel Racquet Club 2e
11/28 @ Shannopin Country Club 1e
12/05 Valley Brook Country Club 1e
12/12 @ Mt. Lebanon 3e
12/19 Rain Date
01/09 Mt. Lebanon 4e
01/16 @ Oakmont Country Club 1e
01/23 @ Edgewood Country Club 1e
01/30 Sewickley YMCA 2e
02/06   Bye
02/13 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 2e
02/20 Shannopin Country Club 1e
02/27 Rain Date
03/06 Playoffs
Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.