Western Pennsylvania Platform Tennis Assoc.
511 East Drive Sewickley PA 15143
Get Google Directions
Club Rep: Bill Dollard 724.934.1217
Team Standings Sets Games Weeks Played 10/16 10/15 10/11 10/09 10/08 10/04
Shannopin Country Club 4 94.1% 70.9% 2/18 8 8
North Park 7 82.4% 67.8% 2/18 8 6
Longue Vue Club 5 60.0% 52.7% 1/18 6
Valley Brook Country Club 1 55.6% 52.6% 2/18 6 4
North Park 8 52.9% 51.8% 2/18 1 8
Edgewood Country Club 4 47.1% 47.7% 2/18 4 4
Sewickley YMCA 6 (LAK2) 37.5% 43.3% 2/18 4 2
Pittsburgh Field Club 5 29.4% 37.2% 2/18 0 5
Edgeworth Club 4 12.5% 31.2% 2/18 2 0
St. Clair Country Club 5 11.1% 35.0% 1/18 1

MEN'S LEAGUE: Division 7 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLostTotal%WonLost%
Shannopin Country Club 416200100.0%8000100.0%1611794.1%1004170.9%
North Park 714200100.0%701087.5%1431782.4%974667.8%
Longue Vue Club 56100100.0%310075.0%641060.0%484352.7%
Valley Brook Country Club 11011050.0%440050.0%1081855.6%817352.6%
North Park 8911050.0%440050.0%981752.9%726751.8%
Edgewood Country Club 480200.0%422050.0%891747.1%626847.7%
Sewickley YMCA 6 (LAK2)611050.0%350037.5%6101637.5%526843.3%
Pittsburgh Field Club 5511050.0%260025.0%5121729.4%518637.2%
Edgeworth Club 420200.0%170012.5%2141612.5%398631.2%
St. Clair Country Club 510100.0%03100.0%18911.1%285235.0%

      Print   |   Roster Results

Roster

Edgeworth Club 4 W L
Captains
Jeff Tyson (C) 11
Oliver Rea (CC) 01
Players
Chad Ballard 01
Philip Diemert 00
Mark Eubanks 01
Luke Glass 00
Anthony Locascio 00
Jason Stryker 01
Players Subbing for this Team
John Barnes 00
Jeff Butler 00
Sam Cadwell 00
Scott Diemert 00
Matt Doebler 00
Ken Fishter 00
Josh Fogle 02
Rick Gradone 01
Greg Hines 02
Marcus Johnson 00
Kevin McManus 10
Brett Nixon 02
James Wilson 00
Chris Zeiders 02
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/08 @ North Park 8
10/15 @ Valley Brook Country Club 1
10/18 St. Clair Country Club 5
10/25 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 5
11/01 Sewickley YMCA 6 (LAK2)
11/08 @ North Park 7
11/15 Edgewood Country Club 4
11/26 @ Shannopin Country Club 4
12/06 Longue Vue Club 5
12/13 North Park 8
12/20 Valley Brook Country Club 1
01/08 @ St. Clair Country Club 5
01/10 Pittsburgh Field Club 5
01/17 @ Sewickley YMCA 6 (LAK2)
01/24 North Park 7
02/05 @ Edgewood Country Club 4
02/07 Shannopin Country Club 4
02/14 @ Longue Vue Club 5
Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.