Proud
member
of the:
 
Western Pennsylvania Platform Tennis Assoc.
511 East Drive Sewickley PA 15143
Get Google Directions
Club Rep: Bill Dollard 724.934.1217
Team Standings Sets Games Weeks Played 12/13 12/11 12/10 12/06 12/04 12/03
Shannopin Country Club 4 78.3% 62.0% 10/18 8 8
Longue Vue Club 5 68.1% 59.0% 10/18 8 7
North Park 7 62.9% 56.0% 10/18 4 6
Pittsburgh Field Club 5 50.5% 49.6% 10/18 8 2
Valley Brook Country Club 1 50.0% 50.6% 10/18 1 1
North Park 8 48.4% 51.1% 10/18 6 6
Sewickley YMCA 6 (LAK2) 44.6% 46.9% 10/18 5 4
St. Clair Country Club 5 37.5% 45.0% 10/18 1 8
Edgeworth Club 4 32.2% 42.0% 10/18 2 2
Edgewood Country Club 4 25.9% 36.5% 10/18 1 3

MEN'S LEAGUE: Division 7 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 12/13/18
North Park 8 @ Edgeworth Club 462
Edgewood Country Club 4 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 518
North Park 7 @ Sewickley YMCA 6 (LAK2)45
Date: 12/11/18
Shannopin Country Club 4 @ St. Clair Country Club 581
Date: 12/10/18
Longue Vue Club 5 @ Valley Brook Country Club 181
Date: 12/06/18
Longue Vue Club 5 @ Edgeworth Club 472
North Park 7 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 562
Date: 12/04/18
Edgewood Country Club 4 @ St. Clair Country Club 538
Date: 12/03/18
Shannopin Country Club 4 @ Valley Brook Country Club 181
Sewickley YMCA 6 (LAK2) @ North Park 846
Date: 11/29/18
North Park 8 @ Longue Vue Club 554
Pittsburgh Field Club 5 @ Sewickley YMCA 6 (LAK2)55
St. Clair Country Club 5 @ North Park 746
Date: 11/27/18
Valley Brook Country Club 1 @ Edgewood Country Club 480
Date: 11/26/18
Edgeworth Club 4 @ Shannopin Country Club 418
Date: 11/20/18
Sewickley YMCA 6 (LAK2) @ St. Clair Country Club 545
Date: 11/19/18
North Park 7 @ Valley Brook Country Club 173
Pittsburgh Field Club 5 @ North Park 881
Date: 11/15/18
Edgewood Country Club 4 @ Edgeworth Club 426
Shannopin Country Club 4 @ Longue Vue Club 556
Date: 11/13/18
St. Clair Country Club 5 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 537
Longue Vue Club 5 @ Edgewood Country Club 480
Date: 11/12/18
North Park 8 @ Shannopin Country Club 455
Date: 11/08/18
Edgeworth Club 4 @ North Park 745
Valley Brook Country Club 1 @ Sewickley YMCA 6 (LAK2)66
Date: 11/05/18
Pittsburgh Field Club 5 @ Valley Brook Country Club 127
Edgewood Country Club 4 @ Shannopin Country Club 408
St. Clair Country Club 5 @ North Park 846
Date: 11/01/18
Sewickley YMCA 6 (LAK2) @ Edgeworth Club 463
North Park 7 @ Longue Vue Club 545
Date: 10/30/18
Valley Brook Country Club 1 @ St. Clair Country Club 555
North Park 8 @ Edgewood Country Club 426
Date: 10/25/18
Longue Vue Club 5 @ Sewickley YMCA 6 (LAK2)44
Shannopin Country Club 4 @ North Park 764
Edgeworth Club 4 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 546
Date: 10/23/18
North Park 7 @ Edgewood Country Club 462
Date: 10/22/18
Sewickley YMCA 6 (LAK2) @ Shannopin Country Club 418
Valley Brook Country Club 1 @ North Park 864
Date: 10/18/18
Pittsburgh Field Club 5 @ Longue Vue Club 536
St. Clair Country Club 5 @ Edgeworth Club 455
Date: 10/16/18
Longue Vue Club 5 @ St. Clair Country Club 581
Date: 10/15/18
Edgeworth Club 4 @ Valley Brook Country Club 126
Date: 10/11/18
Edgewood Country Club 4 @ Sewickley YMCA 6 (LAK2)44
Shannopin Country Club 4 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 580
North Park 8 @ North Park 718
Date: 10/09/18
Pittsburgh Field Club 5 @ Edgewood Country Club 454
Date: 10/08/18
Edgeworth Club 4 @ North Park 808
St. Clair Country Club 5 @ Shannopin Country Club 418
Date: 10/04/18
Valley Brook Country Club 1 @ Longue Vue Club 546
Sewickley YMCA 6 (LAK2) @ North Park 726

MEN'S LEAGUE: Division 7 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLostTotal%WonLost%
Shannopin Country Club 47291090.0%3460085.0%72209278.3%50330862.0%
Longue Vue Club 56291090.0%30100075.0%62299168.1%46732559.0%
North Park 75673070.0%25141062.5%56338962.9%45535756.0%
Pittsburgh Field Club 54655050.0%21190052.5%46459150.5%40140749.6%
Valley Brook Country Club 14764060.0%19210047.5%47479450.0%44243250.6%
North Park 84455050.0%18220045.0%44479148.4%41039351.1%
Sewickley YMCA 6 (LAK2)4146040.0%17221042.5%41519244.6%37342346.9%
St. Clair Country Club 53728020.0%15232037.5%36609637.5%40949945.0%
Edgeworth Club 42928020.0%12280030.0%28598732.2%31944142.0%
Edgewood Country Club 42219010.0%9265022.5%22638525.9%26145536.5%

      Print   |  

Roster

Edgeworth Club 4 W L
Captains
Jeff Tyson (C) 43
Oliver Rea (CC) 06
Players
Chad Ballard 03
Philip Diemert 00
Mark Eubanks 04
Luke Glass 11
Anthony Locascio 33
Jason Stryker 21
Players Subbing for this Team
Brett Nixon 23
John Barnes 22
Jeff Butler 00
Sam Cadwell 02
Christopher Connors 22
Scott Diemert 00
Matt Doebler 03
Ken Fishter 00
Josh Fogle 27
Rick Gradone 01
David Hammel 32
Michael Hart 00
Greg Hines 17
Marcus Johnson 00
Kevin McManus 10
Brian Turk 01
James Wilson 00
Chris Zeiders 15
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/08 @ North Park 8
10/15 @ Valley Brook Country Club 1
10/18 St. Clair Country Club 5
10/25 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 5
11/01 Sewickley YMCA 6 (LAK2)
11/08 @ North Park 7
11/15 Edgewood Country Club 4
11/26 @ Shannopin Country Club 4
12/06 Longue Vue Club 5
12/13 North Park 8
12/20 Valley Brook Country Club 1
01/08 @ St. Clair Country Club 5
01/10 Pittsburgh Field Club 5
01/17 @ Sewickley YMCA 6 (LAK2)
01/24 North Park 7
02/05 @ Edgewood Country Club 4
02/07 Shannopin Country Club 4
02/14 @ Longue Vue Club 5
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.