Western Pennsylvania Platform Tennis Assoc.
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 5   Make Favorite
355 Hunt Rd Pittsburgh PA 15238
Get Google Directions

Phone: 412.963.8331 or 8957
Team Standings Sets Games Weeks Played 10/16 10/09
Allegheny Country Club 3 88.9% 67.9% 1/18 8
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 5 80.0% 57.0% 1/18 8
Longue Vue Club 4 77.8% 59.5% 1/18 7
Sewickley YMCA 3 75.0% 60.8% 1/18 6
Fox Chapel Golf Club 4 54.5% 51.4% 1/18 6
Oakmont Country Club 2 45.5% 48.6% 1/18 5
St. Clair Country Club 4 25.0% 39.2% 1/18 2
Shannopin Country Club 3 22.2% 40.5% 1/18 2
Upper St. Clair Township 3 20.0% 43.0% 1/18 2
Pittsburgh Field Club 3 11.1% 32.1% 1/18 1

MEN'S LEAGUE: Division 5 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLostTotal%WonLost%
Allegheny Country Club 38100100.0%4000100.0%81988.9%532567.9%
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 58100100.0%4000100.0%821080.0%534057.0%
Longue Vue Club 47100100.0%310075.0%72977.8%473259.5%
Sewickley YMCA 36100100.0%310075.0%62875.0%452960.8%
Fox Chapel Golf Club 46100100.0%310075.0%651154.5%575451.4%
Oakmont Country Club 250100.0%130025.0%561145.5%545748.6%
St. Clair Country Club 420100.0%130025.0%26825.0%294539.2%
Shannopin Country Club 320100.0%130025.0%27922.2%324740.5%
Upper St. Clair Township 320100.0%04000.0%281020.0%405343.0%
Pittsburgh Field Club 310100.0%04000.0%18911.1%255332.1%

      Print   |   Roster Results

Roster

Fox Chapel Racquet Club 5 W L
Captains
John Bachman1 (C) 10
Tim McLaughlin (CC) 10
Players
Brad Buchanan 00
Bryson Datt 10
Jack Delaney 10
Eric Hager 10
Timmy McLaughlin 10
Kyle Rusche 00
Peter Lau1 00
Scott Parker 00
Players Subbing for this Team
Jeff Herald 00
Robb Lusk 00
John Malone 10
Dan Marotte 00
Scott Barnett 10
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/09 Upper St. Clair Township 3
10/16 @ Sewickley YMCA 3
10/23 Shannopin Country Club 3
10/30 @ Oakmont Country Club 2
11/06 Fox Chapel Golf Club 4
11/13 @ Longue Vue Club 4
11/20 St. Clair Country Club 4
11/27 Allegheny Country Club 3
12/04 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 3
12/11 @ Upper St. Clair Township 3
12/18 Sewickley YMCA 3
01/08 @ Shannopin Country Club 3
01/15 Oakmont Country Club 2
01/22 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 4
01/29 Longue Vue Club 4
02/05 @ St. Clair Country Club 4
02/12 @ Allegheny Country Club 3
02/19 Pittsburgh Field Club 3
Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.