Western Pennsylvania Platform Tennis Assoc.
Tennis Court Rd, Allison Park PA 15101
Get Google Directions

Phone: 724.935.5270
El Presidente, NPPTA: Greg Simakas
Notes: With Apple Maps use 10393 Walter Rd, Allison Park PA 15101 and follow sign onto Tennis Ct Rd
Team Standings Sets Games Weeks Played 10/16 10/09 10/02
Allegheny Country Club 3 75.0% 65.3% 3/14 6 8 4
Lakevue4 (SY) 60.0% 52.2% 3/14 8 6 4
Edgewood Country Club 2 58.6% 50.7% 3/14 6 7 4
North Park 8 53.3% 55.1% 3/14 4 6 6
Edgeworth Club 6 48.1% 45.7% 3/14 6 5 2
Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 42.9% 45.5% 3/14 3 0 8
Mt. Lebanon 7 39.3% 45.5% 3/14 2 4 5
Pittsburgh Field Club 3 26.7% 43.4% 3/14 1 5 3

WOMEN'S DAY LEAGUE: Division 7 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLostTotal%WonLost%
Allegheny Country Club 318300100.0%930075.0%1862475.0%1306965.3%
Lakevue4 (SY)1812033.3%840066.7%18123060.0%14213052.2%
Edgewood Country Club 21721066.7%840066.7%17122958.6%13713350.7%
North Park 81621066.7%660050.0%16143053.3%14712055.1%
Edgeworth Club 61312033.3%660050.0%13142748.1%10612645.7%
Fox Chapel Golf Club 51112033.3%570041.7%12162842.9%11513845.5%
Mt. Lebanon 71112033.3%471033.3%11172839.3%11613945.5%
Pittsburgh Field Club 3912033.3%2100016.7%8223026.7%12516343.4%

      Print   |   Roster Results

Roster

North Park 8 W L
Captains
Julie Zozos1 (C) 12
Patti Sinetar (CC) 12
Players
Kristin Hoffman1 01
Jane Bolanos 00
Jodi Gleeson 21
Susy Gorham 21
Carrie Lehmann 00
Kathy Nimmo 00
Jen Semel 12
Kelly Stitt 21
Mary Ann Cuddy1 02
Janet Chappell 10
Cindy Esser 10
Karen Rocher 10
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/02 @ Edgeworth Club 6 12:00 pm
10/09 Lakevue4 (SY) 09:30 am
10/16 @ Edgewood Country Club 2 09:30 am
10/23 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 09:30 am
10/30 Mt. Lebanon 7 09:30 am
11/06 Pittsburgh Field Club 3 09:30 am
11/13 @ Allegheny Country Club 3 09:30 am
12/04 Edgeworth Club 6 09:30 am
12/11 @ Lakevue4 (SY) 09:30 am
12/18 Rain Date 09:30 am
01/08 Edgewood Country Club 2 09:30 am
01/15 Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 09:30 am
01/29 @ Mt. Lebanon 7 09:30 am
02/05 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 3 09:30 am
02/12 Allegheny Country Club 3 09:30 am
02/19 Rain Date 09:30 am
02/26 Playoffs 09:30 am
Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.