Western Pennsylvania Platform Tennis Assoc.
Pittsburgh Field Club 1   Make Favorite
121 Field Club Rd Pittsburgh PA 15238
Get Google Directions

Phone: 412.963.8500
Team Standings Sets Games Weeks Played 10/11 10/04
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 1 82.4% 69.1% 2/18 6 8
Mt. Lebanon 2 75.0% 67.2% 2/18 4 8
Mt. Lebanon 1 58.8% 52.0% 2/18 4 6
Edgewood Country Club 1 52.6% 55.7% 2/18 4 6
North Park 1 50.0% 45.4% 2/18 4 5
Allegheny Country Club 1 47.4% 48.3% 2/18 4 5
Fox Chapel Golf Club 1 42.1% 48.3% 2/18 3 5
Longue Vue Club 1 41.2% 44.8% 2/18 4 3
Pittsburgh Field Club 1 37.5% 41.3% 2/18 6 0
Oakmont Country Club 1 12.5% 25.6% 2/18 2 0

MEN'S LEAGUE: Division 1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLostTotal%WonLost%
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 114200100.0%710087.5%1431782.4%964369.1%
Mt. Lebanon 212200100.0%620075.0%1241675.0%884367.2%
Mt. Lebanon 11011050.0%530062.5%1071758.8%898252.0%
Edgewood Country Club 110200100.0%440050.0%1091952.6%937455.7%
North Park 190200.0%440050.0%991850.0%748945.4%
Allegheny Country Club 1911050.0%440050.0%9101947.4%879348.3%
Fox Chapel Golf Club 1811050.0%350037.5%8111942.1%869248.3%
Longue Vue Club 170200.0%350037.5%7101741.2%749144.8%
Pittsburgh Field Club 1611050.0%341037.5%6101637.5%507141.3%
Oakmont Country Club 120200.0%152012.5%2141612.5%319025.6%

      Print   |   Roster Results

Roster

Pittsburgh Field Club 1 W L
Captains
Kyle Balliet (C) 02
Ted Kintner (CC) 10
Players
Carlin Campbell 10
Sean Hannon 10
Doug Henry 01
Tim O'Brien 01
JM Ruscetti 10
Ray Tarasi 11
John Thomas 01
Players Subbing for this Team
Craig Connolly 00
Paul Didomenico 00
Bill Donahue 00
Tim Friday 00
Jim Loeffler 00
Tyler Malone 00
Tony Ryan 01
Luke Uhlman 10
Tim Wells 00
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/04 Fox Chapel Racquet Club 1
10/11 @ Oakmont Country Club 1
10/18 Longue Vue Club 1
10/25 @ Allegheny Country Club 1
11/01 Edgewood Country Club 1
11/08 @ Mt. Lebanon 1
11/15 Mt. Lebanon 2
11/29 North Park 1
12/06 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 1
12/13 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 1
12/20 Oakmont Country Club 1
01/03 @ Longue Vue Club 1
01/10 Allegheny Country Club 1
01/17 @ Edgewood Country Club 1
01/24 Mt. Lebanon 1
01/31 @ Mt. Lebanon 2
02/07 @ North Park 1
02/14 Fox Chapel Golf Club 1
Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.