Proud
member
of the:
 
Western Pennsylvania Platform Tennis Assoc.
Pittsburgh Field Club 1   Make Favorite
121 Field Club Rd Pittsburgh PA 15238
Get Google Directions

Phone: 412.963.8500
Team Standings Sets Games Weeks Played 12/13 12/06 11/29 11/15 11/08 11/01
Longue Vue Club 1 66.7% 56.5% 9/18 6 7 3 8 6
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 1 58.8% 53.0% 9/18 4 3 3 8 4
Edgewood Country Club 1 58.5% 54.6% 9/18 3 8 6 6 4
North Park 1 58.4% 52.9% 9/18 5 5 3 7 8
Mt. Lebanon 1 55.7% 53.2% 9/18 4 6 4 6 5
Mt. Lebanon 2 53.6% 53.0% 9/18 5 4 6 2 4
Fox Chapel Golf Club 1 53.0% 53.4% 9/18 6 6 6 3 6
Allegheny Country Club 1 43.4% 46.9% 9/18 4 3 8 0 3
Pittsburgh Field Club 1 37.7% 43.3% 9/18 3 4 4 2 4
Oakmont Country Club 1 12.0% 30.6% 9/18 4 1 1 0 0

MEN'S LEAGUE: Division 1 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 12/06/18
Edgewood Country Club 1 @ Longue Vue Club 136
Mt. Lebanon 2 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 154
Mt. Lebanon 1 @ Oakmont Country Club 144
Allegheny Country Club 1 @ North Park 145
Pittsburgh Field Club 1 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 136
Date: 11/29/18
Fox Chapel Golf Club 1 @ Mt. Lebanon 264
North Park 1 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 154
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 1 @ Mt. Lebanon 136
Oakmont Country Club 1 @ Edgewood Country Club 118
Longue Vue Club 1 @ Allegheny Country Club 173
Date: 11/15/18
Longue Vue Club 1 @ North Park 133
Mt. Lebanon 2 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 164
Mt. Lebanon 1 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 146
Edgewood Country Club 1 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 163
Allegheny Country Club 1 @ Oakmont Country Club 181
Date: 11/08/18
Fox Chapel Golf Club 1 @ Edgewood Country Club 136
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 1 @ Allegheny Country Club 180
Pittsburgh Field Club 1 @ Mt. Lebanon 126
Oakmont Country Club 1 @ Longue Vue Club 108
North Park 1 @ Mt. Lebanon 272
Date: 11/01/18
Mt. Lebanon 1 @ Mt. Lebanon 254
Oakmont Country Club 1 @ North Park 108
Longue Vue Club 1 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 164
Allegheny Country Club 1 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 136
Edgewood Country Club 1 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 144
Date: 10/25/18
North Park 1 @ Mt. Lebanon 136
Mt. Lebanon 2 @ Edgewood Country Club 156
Fox Chapel Golf Club 1 @ Longue Vue Club 118
Pittsburgh Field Club 1 @ Allegheny Country Club 144
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 1 @ Oakmont Country Club 181
Date: 10/18/18
Edgewood Country Club 1 @ Mt. Lebanon 163
Fox Chapel Golf Club 1 @ Oakmont Country Club 180
Allegheny Country Club 1 @ Mt. Lebanon 247
Longue Vue Club 1 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 172
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 1 @ North Park 136
Date: 10/11/18
Mt. Lebanon 2 @ Longue Vue Club 144
Mt. Lebanon 1 @ Allegheny Country Club 144
Pittsburgh Field Club 1 @ Oakmont Country Club 162
North Park 1 @ Edgewood Country Club 144
Fox Chapel Golf Club 1 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 136
Date: 10/04/18
Fox Chapel Golf Club 1 @ North Park 155
Longue Vue Club 1 @ Mt. Lebanon 136
Allegheny Country Club 1 @ Edgewood Country Club 156
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 1 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 180
Oakmont Country Club 1 @ Mt. Lebanon 208

MEN'S LEAGUE: Division 1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLostTotal%WonLost%
Longue Vue Club 15263066.7%24100070.6%52267866.7%41431956.5%
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 14745044.4%21150058.3%47338058.8%37132953.0%
Edgewood Country Club 14971177.8%23130063.9%48348258.5%39933254.6%
North Park 14663066.7%20140058.8%45327758.4%37033052.9%
Mt. Lebanon 14463066.7%21141058.3%44357955.7%38934253.2%
Mt. Lebanon 24554055.6%18180050.0%45398453.6%38534253.0%
Fox Chapel Golf Club 14463066.7%19170052.8%44398353.0%39734753.4%
Allegheny Country Club 13526122.2%15210041.7%36478343.4%35840546.9%
Pittsburgh Field Club 12916211.1%14202038.9%29487737.7%30339743.3%
Oakmont Country Club 190900.0%329408.3%9667512.0%19243530.6%

      Print   |  

Roster

Pittsburgh Field Club 1 W L
Captains
Kyle Balliet (C) 09
Ted Kintner (CC) 24
Players
Carlin Campbell 40
Sean Hannon 80
Doug Henry 25
Tim O'Brien 12
JM Ruscetti 21
Ray Tarasi 26
John Thomas 08
Players Subbing for this Team
Jim Loeffler1 10
Craig Connolly 00
Paul Didomenico 00
Bill Donahue 10
Tim Friday 10
Ben Kessing 01
Tyler Malone 20
Tony Ryan 11
Luke Uhlman 10
Tim Wells 01
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/04 Fox Chapel Racquet Club 1
10/11 @ Oakmont Country Club 1
10/18 Longue Vue Club 1
10/25 @ Allegheny Country Club 1
11/01 Edgewood Country Club 1
11/08 @ Mt. Lebanon 1
11/15 Mt. Lebanon 2
11/29 North Park 1
12/06 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 1
12/13 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 1
12/20 Oakmont Country Club 1
01/03 @ Longue Vue Club 1
01/10 Allegheny Country Club 1
01/17 @ Edgewood Country Club 1
01/24 Mt. Lebanon 1
01/31 @ Mt. Lebanon 2
02/07 @ North Park 1
02/14 Fox Chapel Golf Club 1
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.