Proud
member
of the:
 
Western Pennsylvania Platform Tennis Assoc.
Valley Brook Country Club 2   Make Favorite
425 Hidden Valley Road Canonsburg PA 15317
Get Google Directions

Phone: 724.746.9000
Team Standings Sets Games Weeks Played 12/13 12/11 12/10 12/06 12/04 12/03
Allegheny Country Club 4 75.0% 60.5% 10/18 8 7
Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 60.9% 55.6% 10/18 7 6
St. Clair Country Club 6 60.7% 55.9% 10/18 3 8
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 8 59.5% 52.9% 10/18 8 3
Shannopin Country Club 5 57.0% 51.0% 9/18 7 8
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 52.7% 51.5% 10/18 2 2
Mt. Lebanon 11 51.6% 52.7% 10/18 3 8
Valley Brook Country Club 2 48.8% 49.4% 9/18 7 8
Longue Vue Club 6 33.7% 45.3% 10/18 1 0
Oakmont Country Club 3 32.8% 41.9% 8/18 1
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 9 14.1% 28.5% 10/18 1 0 0

MEN'S LEAGUE: Division 8 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 12/13/18
Valley Brook Country Club 2 @ Mt. Lebanon 1173
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 527
Date: 12/11/18
Allegheny Country Club 4 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 981
Shannopin Country Club 5 @ St. Clair Country Club 673
Date: 12/10/18
Longue Vue Club 6 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 818
Date: 12/06/18
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 9 @ Valley Brook Country Club 208
Longue Vue Club 6 @ Mt. Lebanon 1108
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 @ Allegheny Country Club 427
Date: 12/04/18
Shannopin Country Club 5 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 980
Oakmont Country Club 3 @ St. Clair Country Club 618
Date: 12/03/18
Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 863
Date: 11/29/18
Valley Brook Country Club 2 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 747
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 9 @ Oakmont Country Club 318
Mt. Lebanon 11 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 536
Date: 11/27/18
Allegheny Country Club 4 @ Shannopin Country Club 562
Date: 11/26/18
St. Clair Country Club 6 @ Longue Vue Club 654
Date: 11/20/18
Longue Vue Club 6 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 973
Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 @ St. Clair Country Club 645
Date: 11/15/18
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 8 @ Allegheny Country Club 400
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 @ Mt. Lebanon 1146
Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 @ Valley Brook Country Club 254
Date: 11/12/18
Shannopin Country Club 5 @ Longue Vue Club 662
Mt. Lebanon 11 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 837
Date: 11/08/18
St. Clair Country Club 6 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 744
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 9 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 518
Date: 11/06/18
Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 @ Shannopin Country Club 536
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 8 @ St. Clair Country Club 626
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 981
Date: 11/01/18
Mt. Lebanon 11 @ Allegheny Country Club 437
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 8 @ Valley Brook Country Club 273
Longue Vue Club 6 @ Oakmont Country Club 327
Date: 10/29/18
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 9 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 818
Allegheny Country Club 4 @ Longue Vue Club 663
Date: 10/25/18
Allegheny Country Club 4 @ Valley Brook Country Club 272
Oakmont Country Club 3 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 526
Shannopin Country Club 5 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 755
St. Clair Country Club 6 @ Mt. Lebanon 1173
Date: 10/23/18
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 8 @ Shannopin Country Club 537
Mt. Lebanon 11 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 963
Date: 10/22/18
Valley Brook Country Club 2 @ Longue Vue Club 656
Date: 10/18/18
Oakmont Country Club 3 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 746
St. Clair Country Club 6 @ Allegheny Country Club 436
Date: 10/16/18
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 9 @ St. Clair Country Club 608
Date: 10/15/18
Oakmont Country Club 3 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 818
Date: 10/11/18
Oakmont Country Club 3 @ Valley Brook Country Club 208
Allegheny Country Club 4 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 544
Longue Vue Club 6 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 718
Shannopin Country Club 5 @ Mt. Lebanon 1127
Date: 10/09/18
St. Clair Country Club 6 @ Shannopin Country Club 554
Date: 10/08/18
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 8 @ Longue Vue Club 646
Date: 10/04/18
Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 744
Mt. Lebanon 11 @ Oakmont Country Club 372
Valley Brook Country Club 2 @ Allegheny Country Club 408

MEN'S LEAGUE: Division 8 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLostTotal%WonLost%
Allegheny Country Club 45990190.0%2880077.8%57197675.0%41226960.5%
Fox Chapel Golf Club 55364060.0%25141062.5%53348760.9%40832655.6%
St. Clair Country Club 65473070.0%24160060.0%54358960.7%44435055.9%
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 85054150.0%22140061.1%50348459.5%41036552.9%
Shannopin Country Club 54754055.6%22122061.1%45347957.0%36635251.0%
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 75073070.0%22180055.0%48439152.7%44341751.5%
Mt. Lebanon 114955050.0%21190052.5%48459351.6%43539152.7%
Valley Brook Country Club 24136033.3%18180050.0%41438448.8%35035849.4%
Longue Vue Club 63237030.0%13261032.5%31619233.7%38246245.3%
Oakmont Country Club 32526025.0%11192034.4%22456732.8%24634141.9%
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 91101000.0%2241405.0%11677814.1%17644128.5%

      Print   |  

Roster

Valley Brook Country Club 2 W L
Captains
Dave Barefoot 57.0 (C) 45
Matt Breneman 55.6 (CC) 21
Players
Dan Powell1 23.0 50
Paul Impellicceiri 48.1 42
Dave Kerr 56.2 36
Anthony Moody 56.1 35
Brad Powell 24.7 42
Mike Swanson 56.9 72
Mike Forney 60.1 12
Ray Geyer 62.0 01
Bill McCormick 62.5 23
Andy Metzinger 57.7 01
Chris Olson 48.2 00
Joel Rosenthal 51.9 01
Mike Stewart 48.2 00
Dave Tenison 51.3 00
Phil Webb 56.1 14
Mike Yablonsky 56.7 01
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/04 @ Allegheny Country Club 4
10/11 Oakmont Country Club 3
10/22 @ Longue Vue Club 6
10/25 Allegheny Country Club 4
11/01 Fox Chapel Racquet Club 8
11/08 @ Oakmont Country Club 3
11/15 Fox Chapel Golf Club 5
11/29 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7
12/06 Fox Chapel Racquet Club 9
12/13 @ Mt. Lebanon 11
12/18 @ Shannopin Country Club 5
12/20 Longue Vue Club 6
01/07 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 8
01/10 Mt. Lebanon 11
01/24 St. Clair Country Club 6
01/31 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 5
02/12 @ St. Clair Country Club 6
02/14 Shannopin Country Club 5
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.