Western Pennsylvania Platform Tennis Assoc.
Valley Brook Country Club 2   Make Favorite
425 Hidden Valley Road Canonsburg PA 15317
Get Google Directions

Phone: 724.746.9000
Team Standings Sets Games Weeks Played 10/16 10/15 10/11 10/09 10/08 10/04
Mt. Lebanon 11 77.8% 67.6% 2/18 7 7
Allegheny Country Club 4 75.0% 63.2% 2/18 4 8
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 70.6% 57.0% 2/18 8 4
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 8 63.2% 53.8% 2/18 53 4
St. Clair Country Club 6 62.5% 56.0% 1/18 2
Valley Brook Country Club 2 50.0% 50.8% 2/18 8 0
Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 50.0% 47.6% 2/18 4 4
Longue Vue Club 6 36.8% 47.2% 2/18 1 6
Shannopin Country Club 5 29.4% 36.4% 2/18 2 2
Oakmont Country Club 3 11.5% 33.0% 3/18 32 0 2
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 9 0.0% 0.0% 0/18

MEN'S LEAGUE: Division 8 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLostTotal%WonLost%
Mt. Lebanon 1114200100.0%620075.0%1441877.8%984767.6%
Allegheny Country Club 412200100.0%620075.0%1241675.0%844963.2%
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 712200100.0%620075.0%1251770.6%947157.0%
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 85711050.0%530062.5%1271963.2%938053.8%
St. Clair Country Club 62100100.0%220050.0%53862.5%473756.0%
Valley Brook Country Club 2811050.0%440050.0%881650.0%636150.8%
Fox Chapel Golf Club 580200.0%440050.0%881650.0%687547.6%
Longue Vue Club 6711050.0%350037.5%7121936.8%859547.2%
Shannopin Country Club 540200.0%332037.5%5121729.4%569836.4%
Oakmont Country Club 3340300.0%110108.3%3232611.5%7314833.0%
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 900000.0%00000.0%0000.0%000.0%

      Print   |   Roster Results

Roster

Valley Brook Country Club 2 W L
Captains
Dave Barefoot (C) 11
Matt Breneman (CC) 00
Players
Dan Powell1 10
Paul Impellicceiri 11
Dave Kerr 11
Anthony Moody 11
Brad Powell 11
Mike Swanson 11
Mike Forney 00
Ray Geyer 01
Bill McCormick 00
Andy Metzinger 00
Chris Olson 00
Joel Rosenthal 00
Mike Stewart 00
Dave Tenison 00
Phil Webb 11
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/04 @ Allegheny Country Club 4
10/11 Oakmont Country Club 3
10/22 @ Longue Vue Club 6
10/25 Allegheny Country Club 4
11/01 Fox Chapel Racquet Club 8
11/08 @ Oakmont Country Club 3
11/15 Fox Chapel Golf Club 5
11/29 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7
12/06 Fox Chapel Racquet Club 9
12/13 @ Mt. Lebanon 11
12/18 @ Shannopin Country Club 5
12/20 Longue Vue Club 6
01/07 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 8
01/10 Mt. Lebanon 11
01/24 St. Clair Country Club 6
01/31 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 5
02/12 @ St. Clair Country Club 6
02/14 Shannopin Country Club 5
Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.